Sold: Oct 16, 2026
Sold: Oct 16, 2026

$774,900

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,992 SQFT 0.12 Acres
Type: Single Family

5954 SE 73rd AVE
Hillsboro, OR 97123

MLS#: 677172339
Gene Farr
Gene Farr
Premiere Property Group
Oregon & Washington Realtor
Phone: 503.896.4959
Office: 503.877.6981
Presented by: Pahlisch Real Estate Inc -
Sold by: Keith McCue Realty

Property Description

 

**Below Market Rate Incentive Available** New and one level living in South Hillsboro. This beautifully designed 3-bedroom + den home, built by Street of Dreams award-winning builder offers the perfect blend of space, style, and convenience in the highly sought-after Butternut Creek community. The spacious layout features wide hallways, vaulted ceilings in the primary and front bedrooms, and an inviting great room that flows seamlessly into the gourmet kitchen—the true centerpiece of the home. Enjoy quartz countertops, a large island, walk-in pantry, gas stainless steel appliances, and modern light-filled finishes throughout. The luxurious primary suite includes a tiled walk-in shower, soaking tub, and a spacious walk-in closet. Step outside to the covered patio and private backyard perfect for outdoor dining, BBQs, entertaining, or relaxing around a firepit. Located in the heart of South Hillsboro, Butternut Creek offers access to nature trails, dog parks, and nearby amenities including Market of Choice, The Reserve Golf Course, and popular local restaurants. Zoned for the new Tamarack Elementary School, this home also provides convenient access to Portland, the Oregon Coast, wine country, major employers, and top-rated schools—making it an ideal choice for those seeking comfort, convenience, and a vibrant lifestyle. Schedule a tour today! Home Energy Score = 9. HES Report at https://rpt.greenbuildingregistry.com/hes/OR10247878 [Home Energy Score = 9. HES Report at https://rpt.greenbuildingregistry.com/hes/OR10247878]


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityGarageonMain, MainFloorBedroomBath, OneLevel, WalkinShower
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, ENERGYSTARQualifiedAppliances, FreeStandingGasRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, GasAppliances, Island, Microwave, Pantry, PlumbedForIceMaker, Quartz, SolidSurfaceCountertop, StainlessSteelAp
Architectural StyleStories1, Traditional
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Association AmenitiesCommons, FrontYardLandscaping, Management
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityHillsboro
Close Price$774,900
CoolingCentralAir
CountyWashington
DirectionsTV Hwy, South on SW 209th Ave., West on Vermont St.
DisclosuresExempt
Elementary SchoolTamarack
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOAYes
HOA Fee$122.0
HeatingForcedAir95Plus
High SchoolHillsboro
Legal DescriptionBUTTERNUT CREEK NO.8, LOT 612, ACRES 0.12
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet5227.0
MLS Area_152
Middle/Junior High SchoolSouth Meadows
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionNewConstruction
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count1
Subdivision NameBUTTERNUT CREEK PHASE 13
Tax Annual Amount$1,071
Tax Year2025
WarrantyBuilderWarranty
Year Built2026

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesGas
FuelDescriptionElectricity, Gas
Hot WaterTankless
Interior AmenitiesCeilingFan, GarageDoorOpener, HighCeilings, LuxuryVinylPlank, Quartz, SoakingTub, VaultedCeiling, WalltoWallCarpet
Total Bathrooms2.0
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows

Exterior

Building Area Total1,992 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesCoveredPatio, Patio, PublicRoad, Sprinkler, Yard
Exterior DescriptionCementSiding
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesLevel, PublicRoad
Lot Size Acres0.12
Parking FeaturesDriveway, OnStreet
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$774,900

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,992 SQFT 0.12 Acres
Type: Single Family

5954 SE 73rd AVE
Hillsboro, OR 97123

MLS#: 677172339
Gene Farr
Gene Farr
Premiere Property Group
Oregon & Washington Realtor
Phone: 503.896.4959
Office: 503.877.6981