Sold: Oct 20, 2026
23550 NE Dillon RD Newberg, OR - Image 123550 NE Dillon RD Newberg, OR - Image 223550 NE Dillon RD Newberg, OR - Image 323550 NE Dillon RD Newberg, OR - Image 423550 NE Dillon RD Newberg, OR - Image 523550 NE Dillon RD Newberg, OR - Image 623550 NE Dillon RD Newberg, OR - Image 723550 NE Dillon RD Newberg, OR - Image 823550 NE Dillon RD Newberg, OR - Image 923550 NE Dillon RD Newberg, OR - Image 1023550 NE Dillon RD Newberg, OR - Image 1123550 NE Dillon RD Newberg, OR - Image 1223550 NE Dillon RD Newberg, OR - Image 1323550 NE Dillon RD Newberg, OR - Image 1423550 NE Dillon RD Newberg, OR - Image 1523550 NE Dillon RD Newberg, OR - Image 1623550 NE Dillon RD Newberg, OR - Image 1723550 NE Dillon RD Newberg, OR - Image 1823550 NE Dillon RD Newberg, OR - Image 1923550 NE Dillon RD Newberg, OR - Image 2023550 NE Dillon RD Newberg, OR - Image 2123550 NE Dillon RD Newberg, OR - Image 2223550 NE Dillon RD Newberg, OR - Image 2323550 NE Dillon RD Newberg, OR - Image 2423550 NE Dillon RD Newberg, OR - Image 2523550 NE Dillon RD Newberg, OR - Image 2623550 NE Dillon RD Newberg, OR - Image 2723550 NE Dillon RD Newberg, OR - Image 2823550 NE Dillon RD Newberg, OR - Image 2923550 NE Dillon RD Newberg, OR - Image 3023550 NE Dillon RD Newberg, OR - Image 3123550 NE Dillon RD Newberg, OR - Image 3223550 NE Dillon RD Newberg, OR - Image 3323550 NE Dillon RD Newberg, OR - Image 3423550 NE Dillon RD Newberg, OR - Image 3523550 NE Dillon RD Newberg, OR - Image 3623550 NE Dillon RD Newberg, OR - Image 3723550 NE Dillon RD Newberg, OR - Image 3823550 NE Dillon RD Newberg, OR - Image 3923550 NE Dillon RD Newberg, OR - Image 4023550 NE Dillon RD Newberg, OR - Image 4123550 NE Dillon RD Newberg, OR - Image 4223550 NE Dillon RD Newberg, OR - Image 4323550 NE Dillon RD Newberg, OR - Image 4423550 NE Dillon RD Newberg, OR - Image 4523550 NE Dillon RD Newberg, OR - Image 4623550 NE Dillon RD Newberg, OR - Image 47
Sold: Oct 20, 2026

$645,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,987 SQFT 6.38 Acres
Type: Single Family

23550 NE Dillon RD
Newberg, OR 97132

MLS#: 684364364
Leslie McCabe
Leslie McCabe
Premiere Property Group
Oregon Principal Broker
Phone: 503.880.9866
Office: 971.832.8106
Presented by: Hardy Properties - sheldon@danhardyproperties.com
Sold by: Opt

Property Description

 

Investors and builders take notice! Rare opportunity to own a mostly level, dividable 6.38 acre property in an excellent Newberg location, zoned VLDR 2.5. The existing 1,987 sq. ft four bedroom home features real hardwood floors and offers great potential for continued use. Multiple outbuildings provide exceptional functionality, including a 42x29 garage/shop and 48x40 barn with an adjoining 40x26 space, both with concrete slab floors. The property also includes valuable water rights to Chehalem Creek. Whether you're looking to restore the existing home, build your dream home, or explore the property's development potential, this is a unique opportunity in a highly desirable area. Buyer to perform their own due diligence regarding property development potential.


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityGarageonMain
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, FreeStandingRange
Architectural StyleStories2
AttributionContactsheldon@danhardyproperties.com
Buyer FinancingCash
CityNewberg
Close Price$645,000
CountyYamhill
DirectionsHwy 240 to Honey Ln to Dillon Rd
DisclosuresExempt
Elementary SchoolEwing Young
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces1.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolNewberg
Legal DescriptionPARCEL 1 P2024-07
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, Rehab
Lot Size Square Feet277912.0
MLS Area_156
Middle/Junior High SchoolChehalem Valley
Parcel Number718,472
Property ConditionFixer
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerStandardSeptic
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Tax Annual Amount$4,618
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionTerritorial
Year Built1971
ZoningVLDR2.5

Interior

1/2 Baths0
FuelDescriptionElectricity, Gas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesHardwoodFloors
Total Bathrooms2.0
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms4
Window FeaturesAluminumFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total1,987 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesBarn, Outbuilding, Workshop
Exterior DescriptionOther, T111Siding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesGentleSloping, Level
Lot Size Acres6.38
Parking FeaturesDriveway
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking1.0
Water SourceSharedWell

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$645,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,987 SQFT 6.38 Acres
Type: Single Family

23550 NE Dillon RD
Newberg, OR 97132

MLS#: 684364364
Leslie McCabe
Leslie McCabe
Premiere Property Group
Oregon Principal Broker
Phone: 503.880.9866
Office: 971.832.8106