Sold: Oct 27, 2026
16845 NW Vetter Drive Portland, OR - Image 116845 NW Vetter Drive Portland, OR - Image 216845 NW Vetter Drive Portland, OR - Image 316845 NW Vetter Drive Portland, OR - Image 416845 NW Vetter Drive Portland, OR - Image 516845 NW Vetter Drive Portland, OR - Image 616845 NW Vetter Drive Portland, OR - Image 716845 NW Vetter Drive Portland, OR - Image 816845 NW Vetter Drive Portland, OR - Image 916845 NW Vetter Drive Portland, OR - Image 1016845 NW Vetter Drive Portland, OR - Image 1116845 NW Vetter Drive Portland, OR - Image 1216845 NW Vetter Drive Portland, OR - Image 1316845 NW Vetter Drive Portland, OR - Image 1416845 NW Vetter Drive Portland, OR - Image 1516845 NW Vetter Drive Portland, OR - Image 1616845 NW Vetter Drive Portland, OR - Image 1716845 NW Vetter Drive Portland, OR - Image 1816845 NW Vetter Drive Portland, OR - Image 1916845 NW Vetter Drive Portland, OR - Image 2016845 NW Vetter Drive Portland, OR - Image 2116845 NW Vetter Drive Portland, OR - Image 2216845 NW Vetter Drive Portland, OR - Image 2316845 NW Vetter Drive Portland, OR - Image 2416845 NW Vetter Drive Portland, OR - Image 2516845 NW Vetter Drive Portland, OR - Image 2616845 NW Vetter Drive Portland, OR - Image 2716845 NW Vetter Drive Portland, OR - Image 2816845 NW Vetter Drive Portland, OR - Image 2916845 NW Vetter Drive Portland, OR - Image 3016845 NW Vetter Drive Portland, OR - Image 3116845 NW Vetter Drive Portland, OR - Image 3216845 NW Vetter Drive Portland, OR - Image 3316845 NW Vetter Drive Portland, OR - Image 34
Sold: Oct 27, 2026

$565,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,743 SQFT 0.08 Acres
Type: Single Family

16845 NW Vetter Drive
Portland, OR 97229

MLS#: 687858554
Harranie Chavers
Harranie Chavers
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.209.3913
Office: 971.271.8932
Presented by: Keller Williams Realty Professionals -
Sold by: Premiere Property Group, LLC

Property Description

 

Freshly Painted & Turnkey in the Heart of Bethany! Charming 3-bedroom home on a desirable corner lot, tucked among mature landscaping along tree-lined streets in the sought-after Arbor Oaks community. The open, comfortable floor plan offers a versatile loft for a home office or additional flex area. A fenced side yard and charming gated front courtyard provide privacy and inviting outdoor space. Enjoy an unbeatable location just minutes from Bethany Village, PCC Rock Creek, parks & walking trails, shopping, dining, and easy Highway 26 access. Arbor Oaks amenities include a community pool, park, playground, and community center, while the HOA includes front landscaping and Wi-Fi. Move-in ready and wonderfully located, this home offers a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and easy Bethany living!


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityGarageonMain, KitchenCabinets
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingGasRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Microwave, StainlessSteelAppliance, Tile
Architectural StyleStories2, Traditional
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Association AmenitiesBasketballCourt, Commons, FrontYardLandscaping, Internet, Management, Pool
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityPortland
Close Price$565,000
CoolingCentralAir
CountyWashington
DirectionsNW Springville, Left on NW Joss, Left on NW Vetter
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolSpringville
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOAYes
HOA Fee$189.0
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolWestview
Legal DescriptionARBOR LAKES, LOT 121, ACRES 0.08
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet3484.0
MLS Area_149
Middle/Junior High SchoolStoller
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Tax Annual Amount$7,394
Tax Year2025
Year Built2008
ZoningR-9

Interior

1/2 Baths1
BasementCrawlSpace
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesGarageDoorOpener, HighSpeedInternet, LaminateFlooring, Laundry, SoakingTub, TileFloor, WalltoWallCarpet
Total Bathrooms2.1
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms3
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total1,743 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesFenced, Patio, Porch, Sprinkler
Exterior DescriptionBrick, CementSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesCornerLot, Level, Seasonal, Trees
Lot Size Acres0.08
Parking FeaturesOffStreet
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$565,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,743 SQFT 0.08 Acres
Type: Single Family

16845 NW Vetter Drive
Portland, OR 97229

MLS#: 687858554
Harranie Chavers
Harranie Chavers
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.209.3913
Office: 971.271.8932