Sold: Oct 22, 2026
8425 SW NORFOLK CT Tigard, OR - Image 18425 SW NORFOLK CT Tigard, OR - Image 28425 SW NORFOLK CT Tigard, OR - Image 38425 SW NORFOLK CT Tigard, OR - Image 48425 SW NORFOLK CT Tigard, OR - Image 58425 SW NORFOLK CT Tigard, OR - Image 68425 SW NORFOLK CT Tigard, OR - Image 78425 SW NORFOLK CT Tigard, OR - Image 88425 SW NORFOLK CT Tigard, OR - Image 98425 SW NORFOLK CT Tigard, OR - Image 108425 SW NORFOLK CT Tigard, OR - Image 118425 SW NORFOLK CT Tigard, OR - Image 128425 SW NORFOLK CT Tigard, OR - Image 138425 SW NORFOLK CT Tigard, OR - Image 148425 SW NORFOLK CT Tigard, OR - Image 158425 SW NORFOLK CT Tigard, OR - Image 168425 SW NORFOLK CT Tigard, OR - Image 178425 SW NORFOLK CT Tigard, OR - Image 188425 SW NORFOLK CT Tigard, OR - Image 198425 SW NORFOLK CT Tigard, OR - Image 208425 SW NORFOLK CT Tigard, OR - Image 218425 SW NORFOLK CT Tigard, OR - Image 228425 SW NORFOLK CT Tigard, OR - Image 238425 SW NORFOLK CT Tigard, OR - Image 248425 SW NORFOLK CT Tigard, OR - Image 258425 SW NORFOLK CT Tigard, OR - Image 268425 SW NORFOLK CT Tigard, OR - Image 278425 SW NORFOLK CT Tigard, OR - Image 288425 SW NORFOLK CT Tigard, OR - Image 298425 SW NORFOLK CT Tigard, OR - Image 308425 SW NORFOLK CT Tigard, OR - Image 318425 SW NORFOLK CT Tigard, OR - Image 328425 SW NORFOLK CT Tigard, OR - Image 338425 SW NORFOLK CT Tigard, OR - Image 348425 SW NORFOLK CT Tigard, OR - Image 358425 SW NORFOLK CT Tigard, OR - Image 368425 SW NORFOLK CT Tigard, OR - Image 378425 SW NORFOLK CT Tigard, OR - Image 388425 SW NORFOLK CT Tigard, OR - Image 398425 SW NORFOLK CT Tigard, OR - Image 408425 SW NORFOLK CT Tigard, OR - Image 41
Sold: Oct 22, 2026

$619,990

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,186 SQFT 0.13 Acres
Type: Single Family

8425 SW NORFOLK CT
Tigard, OR 97224

MLS#: 690080226
Tram Bui
Tram Bui
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.442.7350
Office: 503.908.1694
Presented by: Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty -
Sold by: Redfin

Property Description

 

Open Houses cancelled. Discover this beautifully maintained Craftsman home in the highly desirable Hampton Court neighborhood of Tigard, featuring an appraised value of $649,900 that offers instant equity. With 2,186 square feet of inviting living space, this move-in-ready residence includes four spacious bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, blending comfort, functionality, and style for everyday living. The light-filled main level is perfect for entertaining, highlighted by a cozy gas fireplace in the living room and a well-equipped kitchen that boasts ample cabinetry, a pantry, and generous counter space, seamlessly connecting to the dining area. Upstairs, the expansive primary suite serves as a peaceful retreat with a large walk-in closet and an ensuite bathroom, complete with a soothing soaking tub. Three additional bedrooms provide versatile options for guests or a home office, while an open loft area enhances the usability of the home, ideal for a play area or study nook. Recent updates, including a brand-new roof and fresh interior and exterior paint, ensure peace of mind for the new owner. The private backyard oasis is perfect for year-round enjoyment, featuring a covered gazebo, relaxing hot tub, built-in fire pit, and ample outdoor dining space. There's also plenty of space for all your outdoor toys. Conveniently located with quick access to major commuter routes, this home is just minutes away from shopping, dining, parks, and major employers, including Bridgeport Village and Washington Square. Combining classic Craftsman charm with modern updates and an unbeatable location, this Hampton Court gem is ready to welcome you home.


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityGarageonMain
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, PlumbedForIceMaker, Tile
Architectural StyleStories2, Craftsman
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityTigard
Close Price$619,990
CoolingCentralAir
CountyWashington
DirectionsSW Hall to Ross to 84th to Norfolk
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolDurham
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOAYes
HOA Fee$54.0
HeatingForcedAir90
High SchoolTigard
Legal DescriptionHAMPTON COURT, LOT 3, ACRES 0.13
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet5662.0
MLS Area_151
Middle/Junior High SchoolTwality
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Subdivision NameHampton Court
Tax Annual Amount$6,349
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionTerritorial, TreesWoods
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built2000

Interior

1/2 Baths1
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesGas
FuelDescriptionElectricity, Gas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesCeilingFan, GarageDoorOpener, HighCeilings, HighSpeedInternet, LaminateFlooring, Laundry, LuxuryVinylPlank, SoakingTub, TileFloor, VinylFloor, WalltoWallCarpet, WasherDryer
Total Bathrooms2.1
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms4
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total2,186 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesCoveredPatio, Fenced, FirePit, FreeStandingHotTub, Patio, Porch, Yard
Exterior DescriptionCementSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter, PillarPostPier
Garage TypeAttached, ExtraDeep, Oversized
Lot FeaturesCul_de_sac, Level, Trees
Lot Size Acres0.13
Parking FeaturesDriveway, OnStreet
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$619,990

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,186 SQFT 0.13 Acres
Type: Single Family

8425 SW NORFOLK CT
Tigard, OR 97224

MLS#: 690080226
Tram Bui
Tram Bui
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.442.7350
Office: 503.908.1694