Sold: Oct 13, 2026
Sold: Oct 13, 2026

$1,125,000

5 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 3,914 SQFT 1.01 Acres
Type: Single Family

89945 OCEAN DR
Warrenton, OR 97146

MLS#: 690492001
Deanna McFarland
Deanna McFarland
Premiere Property Group
Oregon Real Estate Broker
Phone: 503.544.4718
Office: 971.832.8106
Presented by: eXp Realty, LLC - 503-389-0821
Sold by: Non Rmls Broker

Property Description

 

Nestled within the prestigious gated community of Surf Pines, this extraordinary coastal estate offers the rare combination of ocean views in front and tranquil waterfront scenery behind. Encompassing approximately 3,914 square feet with 5 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, this meticulously maintained residence is designed for both grand entertaining and peaceful retreat. Recent updates include new interior paint, carpet, designer lighting, kitchen countertops, backsplash, new garage doors, exterior lighting and a brand-new hot tub. Expansive living spaces include formal living and dining rooms, a spacious great room, an entertainer's kitchen, elevator access, and heated floors throughout the lower level, including the game room with epoxy flooring. The luxurious primary suite features captivating ocean views, a private viewing deck, and an inviting sitting area perfect for morning coffee or sunset relaxation. Outside, extensive landscaping, multiple decks and patios, a fire pit, and beautifully curated outdoor spaces create an exceptional setting for enjoying the Oregon Coast's natural beauty and abundant wildlife. A rare opportunity to own a truly special beach home where luxury, privacy, and coastal charm come together in perfect harmony.


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityAccessibleElevatorInstalled
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesBuiltinRange, Dishwasher, Disposal, GasAppliances, Microwave, Pantry, RangeHood
Architectural StyleStories2, Contemporary
Assoc Fee Paid PerQuarterly
AttributionContact503-389-0821
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityWarrenton
Close Price$1,125,000
CountyClatsop
DirectionsNorth on Hwy 101, West on Surf Pines Ln. North on Ocean
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolWarrenton
Full Baths3
Garage Spaces4.0
HOAYes
HOA Fee$190.0
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolSeaside
Legal DescriptionSURF PINES ESTATES NORTH 4
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet43995.0
MLS Area_181
Middle/Junior High SchoolSeaside
Parcel Number53,508
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerSepticTank
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Tax Annual Amount$6,771
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionLake, Ocean
Waterfront FeaturesLake
Year Built2007
ZoningCBR

Interior

1/2 Baths1
BasementFinished
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesElevator, HardwoodFloors
Total Bathrooms3.1
Total Baths4
Total Bedrooms5
Total Fireplaces1

Exterior

Building Area Total3,914 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesDeck
Exterior DescriptionShakeSiding, ShingleSiding
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesLevel, Seasonal
Lot Size Acres1.01
Parking FeaturesDriveway
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking4.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$1,125,000

5 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 3,914 SQFT 1.01 Acres
Type: Single Family

89945 OCEAN DR
Warrenton, OR 97146

MLS#: 690492001
Deanna McFarland
Deanna McFarland
Premiere Property Group
Oregon Real Estate Broker
Phone: 503.544.4718
Office: 971.832.8106