Sold: Oct 30, 2026
5140 SE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 15140 SE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 25140 SE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 35140 SE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 45140 SE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 55140 SE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 65140 SE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 75140 SE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 85140 SE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 95140 SE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 105140 SE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 115140 SE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 125140 SE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 135140 SE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 145140 SE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 155140 SE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 165140 SE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 175140 SE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 185140 SE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 195140 SE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 205140 SE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 215140 SE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 225140 SE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 235140 SE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 245140 SE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 255140 SE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 265140 SE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 275140 SE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 285140 SE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 295140 SE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 305140 SE 66TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 31
Sold: Oct 30, 2026

$500,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 2,020 SQFT 0.23 Acres
Type: Single Family

5140 SE 66TH AVE
Portland, OR 97206

MLS#: 698721730
Carl Iiams
Carl Iiams
Premiere Property Group
Principal Broker
Phone: 503.709.0900
Office: 503.908.1694
Presented by: Premiere Property Group, LLC -
Sold by: John L. Scott Portland Central

Property Description

 

Beautiful historic craftsman home on over 10,000 square foot lot. Located on a tree lined street across from Arleta Elementary School and just a short distance to popular Woodstock shops, restaurants and parks. At the front of the home you will find the charming, full front porch with plenty of room to relax and enjoy quiet evenings. Inside you will find a home full of historic charm and architectural integrity. Enter the home through the classic foyer with built-ins, then proceed through the gorgeous living and dining rooms with original trim, built-ins, and pocket doors and beautiful hardwood flooring The spacious kitchen can be enjoyed as it is or is ready to add your personal style as well as a good sized full bathroom. Heading upstairs you will find the very large primary bedroom with wood floors and ample windows along with a second bedroom and another full bathroom with clawfoot tub. On the lower level there is a full basement with plenty of room for storage or potential to finish for additional bedroom or family room. Out the back door of the home is where this property really shines with a huge fenced back yard with lots of space to garden, play, and entertain. The over 10,000 square foot lot can be enjoyed for its ample space or for the potential to divide the lot or add additional living units (buyer to verify development possibilities) Come view this wonderful home today! [Home Energy Score = 1. HES Report at https://rpt.greenbuildingregistry.com/hes/OR10252472]


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesFreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator
Architectural StyleBungalow, Craftsman
Buyer FinancingCash
CityPortland
Close Price$500,000
CountyMultnomah
Directions66th, North of Harold, South of Raymond
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolArleta
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces1.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolFranklin
Legal DescriptionTHIRD ELECTRIC ADD, BLOCK 7, S 8' OF LOT 3, N 1/2 OF LOT 4
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet10018.0
MLS Area_143
Middle/Junior High SchoolKellogg
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count3
Tax Annual Amount$5,265
Tax Year2025
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1912

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementUnfinished
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterElectricity
Interior AmenitiesHardwoodFloors
Total Bathrooms2.0
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms2

Exterior

Building Area Total2,020 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesFenced, Patio, Porch, Yard
Exterior DescriptionAsbestos, LapSiding
Garage TypeDetached
Lot FeaturesLevel, Private
Lot Size Acres0.23
Total Parking1.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$500,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 2,020 SQFT 0.23 Acres
Type: Single Family

5140 SE 66TH AVE
Portland, OR 97206

MLS#: 698721730
Carl Iiams
Carl Iiams
Premiere Property Group
Principal Broker
Phone: 503.709.0900
Office: 503.908.1694