Sold: Oct 29, 2026
11140 NE SCHUYLER ST Portland, OR - Image 111140 NE SCHUYLER ST Portland, OR - Image 211140 NE SCHUYLER ST Portland, OR - Image 311140 NE SCHUYLER ST Portland, OR - Image 411140 NE SCHUYLER ST Portland, OR - Image 511140 NE SCHUYLER ST Portland, OR - Image 611140 NE SCHUYLER ST Portland, OR - Image 711140 NE SCHUYLER ST Portland, OR - Image 811140 NE SCHUYLER ST Portland, OR - Image 911140 NE SCHUYLER ST Portland, OR - Image 1011140 NE SCHUYLER ST Portland, OR - Image 1111140 NE SCHUYLER ST Portland, OR - Image 1211140 NE SCHUYLER ST Portland, OR - Image 1311140 NE SCHUYLER ST Portland, OR - Image 1411140 NE SCHUYLER ST Portland, OR - Image 1511140 NE SCHUYLER ST Portland, OR - Image 1611140 NE SCHUYLER ST Portland, OR - Image 1711140 NE SCHUYLER ST Portland, OR - Image 1811140 NE SCHUYLER ST Portland, OR - Image 1911140 NE SCHUYLER ST Portland, OR - Image 2011140 NE SCHUYLER ST Portland, OR - Image 2111140 NE SCHUYLER ST Portland, OR - Image 2211140 NE SCHUYLER ST Portland, OR - Image 2311140 NE SCHUYLER ST Portland, OR - Image 2411140 NE SCHUYLER ST Portland, OR - Image 25
Sold: Oct 29, 2026

$385,000

2 Beds 1 Baths 1,723 SQFT 0.16 Acres
Type: Single Family

11140 NE SCHUYLER ST
Portland, OR 97220

MLS#: 700392531
Julie Lais
Julie Lais
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.701.7023
Office: 971.271.8932
Presented by: Redfin -
Sold by: Ello Realty

Property Description

 

Charming and beautifully updated cottage offering exceptional curb appeal and move-in-ready peace of mind in Portland! Thoughtfully updated over the last two years, this 2-bedroom home combines original charm with modern efficiency.Step inside to find gleaming refinished hardwood floors flowing seamlessly throughout the main level. The entire upstairs primary suite has been completely remodeled down to the studs, featuring soaring ceilings, bright skylights, abundant natural light, a spacious walk-in closet, and built-in alcove storage. The main level features a second light-filled bedroom, living area, and dining space. The kitchen offers charming retro flair with painted cabinetry, exposed brick accents, a cooktop, built-in oven, and brand-new refrigerator. The unfinished basement contains the laundry area and additional storage.Major high-ticket system improvements have all been completed within the last two years, including brand-new James Hardie 30-year fiber cement siding with fresh exterior paint, new double-pane vinyl windows, a new heat pump with central A/C and smart thermostat, and a radon mitigation system.Outside, enjoy a level backyard featuring an apple tree, blueberry and strawberry plants, roses, and peonies, creating a charming garden setting. The property also includes a detached 1-car garage, off-street driveway parking, and an unfinished basement providing ample additional storage. Ideally located near Knott Park with quick, easy access to major highways and PDX Airport. [Home Energy Score = 6. HES Report at https://rpt.greenbuildingregistry.com/hes/OR10226543]


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityNaturalLighting
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesBuiltinOven, Cooktop, Dishwasher
Architectural StyleCottage
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityPortland
Close Price$385,000
CoolingHeatPump
CountyMultnomah
DirectionsGPS
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolSacramento
Full Baths1
Garage Spaces1.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir, HeatPump
High SchoolParkrose
Legal DescriptionCASMUR, BLOCK 25, W 20' OF LOT 4, LOT 5&6
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet6969.0
MLS Area_142
Middle/Junior High SchoolParkrose
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionUpdatedRemodeled
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count3
Tax Annual Amount$3,058
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionTerritorial
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1938

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementExteriorEntry, StorageSpace, Unfinished
FuelDescriptionElectricity, Gas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesHardwoodFloors, Skylight, VinylFloor, WasherDryer
Total Bathrooms1.0
Total Baths1
Total Bedrooms2
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows

Exterior

Building Area Total1,723 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesFenced, Yard
Exterior DescriptionCementSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeDetached
Lot FeaturesLevel
Lot Size Acres0.16
Parking FeaturesDriveway, OffStreet
Road Surface TypeGravel
Total Parking1.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$385,000

2 Beds 1 Baths 1,723 SQFT 0.16 Acres
Type: Single Family

11140 NE SCHUYLER ST
Portland, OR 97220

MLS#: 700392531
Julie Lais
Julie Lais
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.701.7023
Office: 971.271.8932