Sold: Oct 19, 2026
182 MISTY CT Woodland, WA - Image 1182 MISTY CT Woodland, WA - Image 2182 MISTY CT Woodland, WA - Image 3182 MISTY CT Woodland, WA - Image 4182 MISTY CT Woodland, WA - Image 5182 MISTY CT Woodland, WA - Image 6182 MISTY CT Woodland, WA - Image 7182 MISTY CT Woodland, WA - Image 8182 MISTY CT Woodland, WA - Image 9182 MISTY CT Woodland, WA - Image 10182 MISTY CT Woodland, WA - Image 11182 MISTY CT Woodland, WA - Image 12182 MISTY CT Woodland, WA - Image 13182 MISTY CT Woodland, WA - Image 14182 MISTY CT Woodland, WA - Image 15182 MISTY CT Woodland, WA - Image 16182 MISTY CT Woodland, WA - Image 17182 MISTY CT Woodland, WA - Image 18182 MISTY CT Woodland, WA - Image 19182 MISTY CT Woodland, WA - Image 20182 MISTY CT Woodland, WA - Image 21182 MISTY CT Woodland, WA - Image 22182 MISTY CT Woodland, WA - Image 23182 MISTY CT Woodland, WA - Image 24182 MISTY CT Woodland, WA - Image 25182 MISTY CT Woodland, WA - Image 26182 MISTY CT Woodland, WA - Image 27182 MISTY CT Woodland, WA - Image 28182 MISTY CT Woodland, WA - Image 29182 MISTY CT Woodland, WA - Image 30182 MISTY CT Woodland, WA - Image 31182 MISTY CT Woodland, WA - Image 32182 MISTY CT Woodland, WA - Image 33182 MISTY CT Woodland, WA - Image 34182 MISTY CT Woodland, WA - Image 35182 MISTY CT Woodland, WA - Image 36182 MISTY CT Woodland, WA - Image 37182 MISTY CT Woodland, WA - Image 38182 MISTY CT Woodland, WA - Image 39182 MISTY CT Woodland, WA - Image 40182 MISTY CT Woodland, WA - Image 41182 MISTY CT Woodland, WA - Image 42182 MISTY CT Woodland, WA - Image 43182 MISTY CT Woodland, WA - Image 44182 MISTY CT Woodland, WA - Image 45182 MISTY CT Woodland, WA - Image 46182 MISTY CT Woodland, WA - Image 47
Sold: Oct 19, 2026

$815,273

5 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 3,484 SQFT 0.81 Acres
Type: Single Family

182 MISTY CT
Woodland, WA 98674

MLS#: 702427696
Julie Loder
Julie Loder
Premiere Property Group
Real Estate Broker
Phone: 503.819.2572
Office: 503.908.1694
Presented by: Windermere Northwest Living -
Sold by: WA Move Real Estate LLC

Property Description

 

Unbeatable location for the outdoor lifestyle. 70 feet of owned riverfront and access to private park and trails. Perfect for kayaking in the summer, right from your own back yard. Bald eagles overhead and deer who visit frequently give the feel of acreage living — WITHOUT the upkeep. This exceptional Tuscany-built home borders the Lewis River and a private multi-acre HOA park, offering a peaceful setting less than 2 miles from I-5 and a 7 minute drive to Lewis River Golf Course. Nearly 3,400 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space features engineered hardwood floors, high ceilings, and quality finishes throughout. The kitchen shines with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a gas cooktop, tile backsplash, and a generous pantry, flowing seamlessly into the great room with fireplace and built-ins. A main-level office with double doors makes working from home easy. Upstairs, a vaulted bonus room adds flexible living space, while the primary suite is a true retreat with dual closets, a private river-view balcony, and a spacious bath with dual vanities and a tiled shower. Step outside to a covered deck, mature apple trees, a cozy seating area, and extra green space along the river bend. A detached workshop/shed and finished three-car tandem garage provide plenty of room for hobbies and storage. Luxury, privacy, and nature come together in one unforgettable Lewis River setting. Schedule your showing today and take your first step toward the outdoor Pacific Northwest Lifestyle you have been dreaming of! Closing cost credit available with preferred lender - call agent for details.


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityGarageonMain
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, GasAppliances, Island, Microwave, Pantry, StainlessSteelAppliance
Architectural StyleStories2
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Association AmenitiesCommons, Gated
Body of WaterLewis River
Buyer FinancingCash
CityWoodland
Close Price$815,273
CoolingCentralAir
CountyCowlitz
DirectionsGPS - Gate open during the day
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolNorth Fork
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces3.0
HOAYes
HOA Fee$63.0
HeatingForcedAir90
High SchoolWoodland
Legal Description772 (RIVER MIST) -12 18 -5N -1E EATON DLC.
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet35283.0
MLS Area_80
Middle/Junior High SchoolWoodland
Parcel Number504,214,412
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesSecuritySystem
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Tax Annual Amount$7,681
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionRiver, Seasonal, TreesWoods
Virtual TourClick here
Waterfront FeaturesRiverFront
Year Built2014

Interior

1/2 Baths1
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesGas
FuelDescriptionElectricity, Gas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesCeilingFan, EngineeredHardwood, HighCeilings, Laundry, WalltoWallCarpet
Total Bathrooms2.1
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms5
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total3,484 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesCoveredDeck, FreeStandingHotTub, Porch, Sprinkler, ToolShed, Yard
Exterior DescriptionCementSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeAttached, Tandem
Lot FeaturesGated, Level, Trees
Lot Size Acres0.81
Parking FeaturesDriveway
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking3.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$815,273

5 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 3,484 SQFT 0.81 Acres
Type: Single Family

182 MISTY CT
Woodland, WA 98674

MLS#: 702427696
Julie Loder
Julie Loder
Premiere Property Group
Real Estate Broker
Phone: 503.819.2572
Office: 503.908.1694