Sold: Oct 13, 2026
Sold: Oct 13, 2026

$474,900

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,416 SQFT 0.14 Acres
Type: Single Family

15910 NE HICKORY ST
Vancouver, WA 98682

MLS#: 702692156
Claire & Mark Widmark-Wright
Claire & Mark Widmark-Wright
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 971.275.3691
Office: 503.716.8644
Presented by: Keller Williams Realty - 360-430-7373
Sold by: Kelly Right Real Estate Vancouver

Property Description

 

Vancouver -- 1 Level -- 3 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom -- 1416 Sqft -- Living Room PLUS Family Room w/ Gas Fireplace & Slider to Covered Deck -- Kitchen w/ Island & Stainless Steel Appliances -- Dining Area -- Primary Bedroom w/ Bathroom -- Forced Air -- Central Cooling -- NEW Interior Paint -- Vinyl Windows -- HardiPlank Siding -- Double Garage w/ Opener -- Fenced Yard -- Garden Space -- Covered Deck -- RV Parking -- Corner Lot -- Sidewalk -- Close to All Services and Easy Access to Portland / PDX


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, FreeStandingRange, Island, Microwave, StainlessSteelAppliance
Architectural StyleStories1
AttributionContact360-430-7373
Buyer FinancingFHA
CityVancouver
Close Price$474,900
CoolingCentralAir
CountyClark
DirectionsGPS
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolEmerald
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolUnion
Legal DescriptionFOREST CREST 3 LOT 19 SUB 96 FOR ASSESSOR USE ONLY FOREST CREST 3
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet6098.0
MLS Area_22
Middle/Junior High SchoolPacific
Parcel Number109,582,354
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesNone
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count1
Tax Annual Amount$4,579
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionTerritorial
Year Built1995

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesGas
FuelDescriptionElectricity, Gas
Hot WaterElectricity
Interior AmenitiesGarageDoorOpener, HighSpeedInternet, LaminateFlooring, Laundry, VinylFloor, WalltoWallCarpet
Total Bathrooms2.0
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms3
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total1,416 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesCoveredDeck, Fenced, Porch, PublicRoad, RVHookup, RVParking, Yard
Exterior DescriptionCementSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesCornerLot, Level, PublicRoad
Lot Size Acres0.14
Parking FeaturesDriveway, RVAccessParking
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$474,900

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,416 SQFT 0.14 Acres
Type: Single Family

15910 NE HICKORY ST
Vancouver, WA 98682

MLS#: 702692156
Claire & Mark Widmark-Wright
Claire & Mark Widmark-Wright
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 971.275.3691
Office: 503.716.8644