Sold: Oct 29, 2026
9324 SW 42ND AVE Portland, OR - Image 19324 SW 42ND AVE Portland, OR - Image 29324 SW 42ND AVE Portland, OR - Image 39324 SW 42ND AVE Portland, OR - Image 49324 SW 42ND AVE Portland, OR - Image 59324 SW 42ND AVE Portland, OR - Image 69324 SW 42ND AVE Portland, OR - Image 79324 SW 42ND AVE Portland, OR - Image 89324 SW 42ND AVE Portland, OR - Image 99324 SW 42ND AVE Portland, OR - Image 109324 SW 42ND AVE Portland, OR - Image 119324 SW 42ND AVE Portland, OR - Image 129324 SW 42ND AVE Portland, OR - Image 139324 SW 42ND AVE Portland, OR - Image 149324 SW 42ND AVE Portland, OR - Image 159324 SW 42ND AVE Portland, OR - Image 169324 SW 42ND AVE Portland, OR - Image 179324 SW 42ND AVE Portland, OR - Image 189324 SW 42ND AVE Portland, OR - Image 199324 SW 42ND AVE Portland, OR - Image 209324 SW 42ND AVE Portland, OR - Image 219324 SW 42ND AVE Portland, OR - Image 229324 SW 42ND AVE Portland, OR - Image 239324 SW 42ND AVE Portland, OR - Image 249324 SW 42ND AVE Portland, OR - Image 259324 SW 42ND AVE Portland, OR - Image 269324 SW 42ND AVE Portland, OR - Image 279324 SW 42ND AVE Portland, OR - Image 289324 SW 42ND AVE Portland, OR - Image 299324 SW 42ND AVE Portland, OR - Image 309324 SW 42ND AVE Portland, OR - Image 319324 SW 42ND AVE Portland, OR - Image 329324 SW 42ND AVE Portland, OR - Image 339324 SW 42ND AVE Portland, OR - Image 349324 SW 42ND AVE Portland, OR - Image 359324 SW 42ND AVE Portland, OR - Image 369324 SW 42ND AVE Portland, OR - Image 379324 SW 42ND AVE Portland, OR - Image 389324 SW 42ND AVE Portland, OR - Image 399324 SW 42ND AVE Portland, OR - Image 409324 SW 42ND AVE Portland, OR - Image 419324 SW 42ND AVE Portland, OR - Image 429324 SW 42ND AVE Portland, OR - Image 439324 SW 42ND AVE Portland, OR - Image 449324 SW 42ND AVE Portland, OR - Image 45
Sold: Oct 29, 2026

$610,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,634 SQFT 0.12 Acres
Type: Single Family

9324 SW 42ND AVE
Portland, OR 97219

MLS#: 708238597
Joanne Fantozzi
Joanne Fantozzi
Premiere Property Group
Phone: 503.789.4478
Office: 971.271.8932
Presented by: Works Real Estate - 503-267-2570
Sold by: Urban Pacific Real Estate

Property Description

 

Your hidden retreat just one mile from Multnomah Village! Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home feels peaceful and secluded while being a short walk from the heart of Multnomah Village. Stroll to neighborhood shops, restaurants, coffee, and community events—and move in just in time for the Village’s beloved holiday festivities! Inside, fresh paint creates a bright, move-in-ready feel, while several major updates have already been taken care of, including a new furnace and A/C, new windows, new garage door and new attic insulation for year-round comfort and efficiency.Start your morning with coffee in the cozy breakfast nook overlooking the beautifully landscaped backyard. Settle in by the gas fireplace in the living room on cool Portland evenings, or step outside to the covered patio for outdoor dining and entertaining. Private and peaceful, the backyard feels like a retreat of its own and offers a beautiful backdrop through every season. With thoughtful updates, inviting indoor and outdoor spaces, easy access to I-5, and Multnomah Village just blocks away, this home offers a rare combination of privacy, convenience, and neighborhood charm. Come discover your hidden retreat in one of SW Portland’s most beloved neighborhoods.


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, RangeHood, StainlessSteelAppliance
Architectural StyleStories2, Traditional
AttributionContact503-267-2570
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityPortland
Close Price$610,000
CoolingCentralAir
CountyMultnomah
DirectionsFrom Barbur Blvd: SW Capitol Hwy, Turn Left Alice St, Turn Left 42nd Ave
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolCapitol Hill
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolIda B Wells
Legal DescriptionWEST PORTLAND, BLOCK 69, LOT 7
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet5227.0
MLS Area_148
Middle/Junior High SchoolJackson
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Subdivision NameWEST PORTLAND
Tax Annual Amount$8,315
Tax Year2025
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1991
ZoningR5

Interior

1/2 Baths1
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesGas
FuelDescriptionElectricity
Hot WaterElectricity
Interior AmenitiesGarageDoorOpener, HighCeilings, LaminateFlooring, Laundry, TileFloor, VaultedCeiling, WalltoWallCarpet, WasherDryer
Total Bathrooms2.1
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesVinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total1,634 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesCoveredPatio, Fenced, Porch, RaisedBeds, ToolShed, Yard
Exterior DescriptionT111Siding, WoodSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeAttached
Lot Dimensions50x100
Lot FeaturesCul_de_sac, Level, Trees
Lot Size Acres0.12
Parking FeaturesDriveway, OnStreet
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$610,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,634 SQFT 0.12 Acres
Type: Single Family

9324 SW 42ND AVE
Portland, OR 97219

MLS#: 708238597
Joanne Fantozzi
Joanne Fantozzi
Premiere Property Group
Phone: 503.789.4478
Office: 971.271.8932