Sold: Oct 13, 2026
950 S EDGEWOOD ST Seaside, OR - Image 1950 S EDGEWOOD ST Seaside, OR - Image 2950 S EDGEWOOD ST Seaside, OR - Image 3950 S EDGEWOOD ST Seaside, OR - Image 4950 S EDGEWOOD ST Seaside, OR - Image 5950 S EDGEWOOD ST Seaside, OR - Image 6950 S EDGEWOOD ST Seaside, OR - Image 7950 S EDGEWOOD ST Seaside, OR - Image 8950 S EDGEWOOD ST Seaside, OR - Image 9950 S EDGEWOOD ST Seaside, OR - Image 10950 S EDGEWOOD ST Seaside, OR - Image 11950 S EDGEWOOD ST Seaside, OR - Image 12950 S EDGEWOOD ST Seaside, OR - Image 13950 S EDGEWOOD ST Seaside, OR - Image 14950 S EDGEWOOD ST Seaside, OR - Image 15950 S EDGEWOOD ST Seaside, OR - Image 16950 S EDGEWOOD ST Seaside, OR - Image 17950 S EDGEWOOD ST Seaside, OR - Image 18950 S EDGEWOOD ST Seaside, OR - Image 19950 S EDGEWOOD ST Seaside, OR - Image 20950 S EDGEWOOD ST Seaside, OR - Image 21950 S EDGEWOOD ST Seaside, OR - Image 22950 S EDGEWOOD ST Seaside, OR - Image 23950 S EDGEWOOD ST Seaside, OR - Image 24950 S EDGEWOOD ST Seaside, OR - Image 25950 S EDGEWOOD ST Seaside, OR - Image 26950 S EDGEWOOD ST Seaside, OR - Image 27950 S EDGEWOOD ST Seaside, OR - Image 28950 S EDGEWOOD ST Seaside, OR - Image 29950 S EDGEWOOD ST Seaside, OR - Image 30950 S EDGEWOOD ST Seaside, OR - Image 31950 S EDGEWOOD ST Seaside, OR - Image 32950 S EDGEWOOD ST Seaside, OR - Image 33950 S EDGEWOOD ST Seaside, OR - Image 34950 S EDGEWOOD ST Seaside, OR - Image 35950 S EDGEWOOD ST Seaside, OR - Image 36950 S EDGEWOOD ST Seaside, OR - Image 37950 S EDGEWOOD ST Seaside, OR - Image 38950 S EDGEWOOD ST Seaside, OR - Image 39950 S EDGEWOOD ST Seaside, OR - Image 40950 S EDGEWOOD ST Seaside, OR - Image 41950 S EDGEWOOD ST Seaside, OR - Image 42950 S EDGEWOOD ST Seaside, OR - Image 43950 S EDGEWOOD ST Seaside, OR - Image 44950 S EDGEWOOD ST Seaside, OR - Image 45950 S EDGEWOOD ST Seaside, OR - Image 46950 S EDGEWOOD ST Seaside, OR - Image 47
Sold: Oct 13, 2026

$449,000

3 Beds 3 Baths 2,128 SQFT 0.11 Acres
Type: Multi-Family

950 S EDGEWOOD ST
Seaside, OR 97138

MLS#: 709018611
Carrie Ghizzone
Carrie Ghizzone
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.481.1821
Office: 971.832.8106
Presented by: Realty One Group Prestige -
Sold by: Popkin Real Estate, LLC

Property Description

 

Multi-family opportunity just a few blocks from the beach! This 3-unit complex offers a variety of living spaces & excellent potential in a desirable Seaside location. Units A & B each feature an open-concept living area & kitchen, one bedroom, & one bathroom, with Unit B also offering attic access via a drop-down ladder for additional storage. Unit C is the largest of the three, featuring a kitchen & dining area, spacious living room, two bedrooms, two bathrooms, mudroom/laundry room, & a storage room with partial plumbing in place for a potential third bathroom (subject to City approval & permitting Buyer to perform their own due diligence). Upstairs, the attic is partially finished, providing bonus/flex space, with additional unfinished area for storage. Unit C also enjoys a fenced yard with a storage shed. A charming white picket fence at the front of the property encloses a designated area for trash & recycling storage, complete with a convenient hose bib. A paved parking area serves the complex, with tenants currently utilizing their own parking arrangement. Located just blocks from the beach & close to all that Seaside has to offer, this unique property is PRICED TO SELL & SOLD AS-IS. A great opportunity for an investor, an owner who wants to keep one unit for themselves then rent the others, or multi-generational living.


 

General

Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
Buyer FinancingCash
CitySeaside
Close Price$449,000
CoolingNone
CountyClatsop
DirectionsFrom HWY 101: W on Avenue G, S on Edgewood to property on Right.
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolPacific Ridge
Garage Spaces0
Gross Income29400.0
HOANo
HeatingWallHeater, Zoned
High SchoolSeaside
Legal DescriptionHERMOSA PARK LT 3 BLK 25
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
Lot Size Square Feet4,791 sqft
MLS Area_186
Middle/Junior High SchoolSeaside
Net Operating Income21031.0
Number Of Units Total3
Operating Expense8369.0
Parcel Number12,500
Property ConditionExisting
Property TypeMultiFamily
Rent IncludesSewer, TrashCollection, Water
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesNone
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Tax Annual Amount$4,031
Tax Year2025
Year Built1948
ZoningR3

Interior

BasementCrawlSpace
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterElectricity
StorageNone
Unit 1 Baths Total1
Unit 1 Beds Total1
Unit 2 Baths Total2
Unit 2 Beds Total2
Unit TypeUnitTypeType1, UnitTypeType2
UnitType1ActualRent1350
UnitType1FeaturesRange, Refrigerator, Unfurnished
UnitType1UnitsTotal2
UnitType2ActualRent1100
UnitType2FeaturesRange, Refrigerator, Unfurnished, WasherDryerHookup
UnitType2UnitsTotal1

Exterior

Building Area Total2,128 sqft
Exterior DescriptionShingleSiding, WoodSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Lot FeaturesFloodZone, Level
Lot Size Acres0.11
Parking FeaturesDriveway, OnStreet
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$449,000

3 Beds 3 Baths 2,128 SQFT 0.11 Acres
Type: Multi-Family

950 S EDGEWOOD ST
Seaside, OR 97138

MLS#: 709018611
Carrie Ghizzone
Carrie Ghizzone
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.481.1821
Office: 971.832.8106