Sold: Oct 21, 2026
10435 SW 63RD DR Portland, OR - Image 110435 SW 63RD DR Portland, OR - Image 210435 SW 63RD DR Portland, OR - Image 310435 SW 63RD DR Portland, OR - Image 410435 SW 63RD DR Portland, OR - Image 510435 SW 63RD DR Portland, OR - Image 610435 SW 63RD DR Portland, OR - Image 710435 SW 63RD DR Portland, OR - Image 810435 SW 63RD DR Portland, OR - Image 910435 SW 63RD DR Portland, OR - Image 1010435 SW 63RD DR Portland, OR - Image 1110435 SW 63RD DR Portland, OR - Image 1210435 SW 63RD DR Portland, OR - Image 1310435 SW 63RD DR Portland, OR - Image 1410435 SW 63RD DR Portland, OR - Image 1510435 SW 63RD DR Portland, OR - Image 1610435 SW 63RD DR Portland, OR - Image 1710435 SW 63RD DR Portland, OR - Image 1810435 SW 63RD DR Portland, OR - Image 1910435 SW 63RD DR Portland, OR - Image 2010435 SW 63RD DR Portland, OR - Image 2110435 SW 63RD DR Portland, OR - Image 2210435 SW 63RD DR Portland, OR - Image 2310435 SW 63RD DR Portland, OR - Image 2410435 SW 63RD DR Portland, OR - Image 2510435 SW 63RD DR Portland, OR - Image 2610435 SW 63RD DR Portland, OR - Image 2710435 SW 63RD DR Portland, OR - Image 2810435 SW 63RD DR Portland, OR - Image 2910435 SW 63RD DR Portland, OR - Image 3010435 SW 63RD DR Portland, OR - Image 3110435 SW 63RD DR Portland, OR - Image 3210435 SW 63RD DR Portland, OR - Image 3310435 SW 63RD DR Portland, OR - Image 3410435 SW 63RD DR Portland, OR - Image 3510435 SW 63RD DR Portland, OR - Image 3610435 SW 63RD DR Portland, OR - Image 3710435 SW 63RD DR Portland, OR - Image 3810435 SW 63RD DR Portland, OR - Image 3910435 SW 63RD DR Portland, OR - Image 4010435 SW 63RD DR Portland, OR - Image 41
Sold: Oct 21, 2026

$625,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,407 SQFT 0.27 Acres
Type: Single Family

10435 SW 63RD DR
Portland, OR 97219

MLS#: 712412791
Robyn Luchs
Robyn Luchs
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.789.7035
Office: 971.271.8932
Presented by: Windermere Realty Trust - 503-680-9737
Sold by: Premiere Property Group LLC

Property Description

 

Welcome to this Midcentury modern home, where generous spaces, a flexible floor plan, and gorgeous views come together in a beautiful established setting. Thoughtfully designed for comfortable everyday living and entertaining, the home offers plenty of space to gather, work, host, and unwind. The light-filled main level features a spacious primary bedroom, convenient main-floor laundry, and generous living areas that take advantage of the surrounding views. The kitchen offers abundant cabinetry and workspace with an easy connection to the home’s gathering spaces. Step outside onto the massive Brazilian hardwood deck—an incredible extension of the living space with sweeping views, plenty of room for outdoor dining and entertaining, and a gas hookup ready for the grill. The daylight lower level adds even more flexibility, with additional living space, a second laundry area, and options for guests, a home office, media room, or whatever best fits your lifestyle. Recent improvements add peace of mind, including HVAC and air conditioning approximately five years old and a water heater approximately two years old. Set on a generous lot with a private feel, there’s room to garden, play, entertain, or simply enjoy the setting. Multnomah Village, PCC Sylvania, parks, shopping, dining, and convenient commuter routes are all nearby. With its main-level primary bedroom, dual laundry areas, expansive Brazilian hardwood deck, daylight lower level, beautiful views, and thoughtful updates, this is a home with the space and versatility to truly make your own. [Home Energy Score = 1. HES Report at https://rpt.greenbuildingregistry.com/hes/OR10251507]


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityMainFloorBedroomBath, WalkinShower
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingGasRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Granite, RangeHood
Architectural StyleDaylightRanch, MidCenturyModern
AttributionContact503-680-9737
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityPortland
Close Price$625,000
CoolingCentralAir
CountyMultnomah
DirectionsTaylors Ferry to 62nd to Luradel to 63rd
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolMarkham
Full Baths3
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolIda B Wells
Legal DescriptionWESTERLOOK HTS, BLOCK B, LOT 4
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet11761.0
MLS Area_148
Middle/Junior High SchoolJackson
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Subdivision NameASHCREEK-CRESTWOOD
Tax Annual Amount$8,468
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionTerritorial, TreesWoods
Year Built1958
ZoningR7

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementDaylight
Fireplace FeaturesWoodBurning
FuelDescriptionElectricity
Interior AmenitiesGranite, HardwoodFloors, Laundry, WalltoWallCarpet, WasherDryer
Total Bathrooms3.0
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms4
Total Fireplaces2

Exterior

Building Area Total2,407 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesDeck, Fenced, GasHookup, Patio, Yard
Exterior DescriptionWoodSiding
Garage TypeCarport
Lot FeaturesLevel, Secluded
Lot Size Acres0.27
Parking FeaturesDriveway
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$625,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,407 SQFT 0.27 Acres
Type: Single Family

10435 SW 63RD DR
Portland, OR 97219

MLS#: 712412791
Robyn Luchs
Robyn Luchs
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.789.7035
Office: 971.271.8932