Sold: Sep 25, 2026
11709 NE 7TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 111709 NE 7TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 211709 NE 7TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 311709 NE 7TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 411709 NE 7TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 511709 NE 7TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 611709 NE 7TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 711709 NE 7TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 811709 NE 7TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 911709 NE 7TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 1011709 NE 7TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 1111709 NE 7TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 1211709 NE 7TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 1311709 NE 7TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 1411709 NE 7TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 1511709 NE 7TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 1611709 NE 7TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 1711709 NE 7TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 1811709 NE 7TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 1911709 NE 7TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 2011709 NE 7TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 2111709 NE 7TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 2211709 NE 7TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 2311709 NE 7TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 2411709 NE 7TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 2511709 NE 7TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 2611709 NE 7TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 2711709 NE 7TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 2811709 NE 7TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 2911709 NE 7TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 3011709 NE 7TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 3111709 NE 7TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 3211709 NE 7TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 33
Sold: Sep 25, 2026

$439,900

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,504 SQFT 0.22 Acres
Type: Single Family

11709 NE 7TH ST
Vancouver, WA 98684

MLS#: 713580035
Stephanie Bingold
Stephanie Bingold
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 360.904.8022
Office: 360.723.0155
Presented by: Premiere Property Group LLC -
Sold by: Keller Williams Realty

Property Description

 

Welcome to this charming single-level home nestled in an established Vancouver neighborhood! Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,504 square feet of comfortable living space, this home sits on a generous 9,400+ sq. ft. lot, providing plenty of room to relax, entertain, garden, or create your dream outdoor oasis. Built in 1977, the home features a functional floor plan with spacious living areas, a cozy fireplace, and an abundance of natural light throughout.The fully fenced backyard offers endless possibilities for outdoor enjoyment, while the attached garage and ample driveway provide convenient parking and storage. Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for a home to make your own, this property is full of opportunity.You'll appreciate the convenience of living in the heart of East Vancouver with easy access to both Vancouver and Portland. Don't miss your chance to own this well-located home with endless potential!


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityGarageonMain, OneLevel, Parking
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesBuiltinRange, Dishwasher, FreeStandingRefrigerator
Architectural StyleStories1, Traditional
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityVancouver
Close Price$439,900
CoolingHeatPump
CountyClark
DirectionsNE 9th Ave, NE 18th Ave, NE 7th St
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolFircrest
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolEvergreen
Legal DescriptionFELLMANS 9TH ADDN LOT 27 FOR ASSESSOR USE ONLY FELLMANS 9TH ADDN
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet9583.0
MLS Area_22
Middle/Junior High SchoolCascade
Parcel Number110,562,130
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count1
Tax Annual Amount$4,681
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionSeasonal, TreesWoods
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1977

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesWoodBurning
FuelDescriptionElectricity
Hot WaterElectricity
Interior AmenitiesCeilingFan, GarageDoorOpener, Laundry, WasherDryer
Total Bathrooms2.0
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces1

Exterior

Building Area Total1,504 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesPorch, RVBoatStorage, ToolShed, Yard
Exterior DescriptionAluminum
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesLevel, Seasonal, Trees
Lot Size Acres0.22
Parking FeaturesDriveway
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$439,900

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,504 SQFT 0.22 Acres
Type: Single Family

11709 NE 7TH ST
Vancouver, WA 98684

MLS#: 713580035
Stephanie Bingold
Stephanie Bingold
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 360.904.8022
Office: 360.723.0155