Sold: Oct 30, 2026
1136 S 39TH ST Springfield, OR - Image 11136 S 39TH ST Springfield, OR - Image 21136 S 39TH ST Springfield, OR - Image 31136 S 39TH ST Springfield, OR - Image 41136 S 39TH ST Springfield, OR - Image 51136 S 39TH ST Springfield, OR - Image 61136 S 39TH ST Springfield, OR - Image 71136 S 39TH ST Springfield, OR - Image 81136 S 39TH ST Springfield, OR - Image 91136 S 39TH ST Springfield, OR - Image 101136 S 39TH ST Springfield, OR - Image 111136 S 39TH ST Springfield, OR - Image 121136 S 39TH ST Springfield, OR - Image 131136 S 39TH ST Springfield, OR - Image 141136 S 39TH ST Springfield, OR - Image 151136 S 39TH ST Springfield, OR - Image 161136 S 39TH ST Springfield, OR - Image 171136 S 39TH ST Springfield, OR - Image 181136 S 39TH ST Springfield, OR - Image 191136 S 39TH ST Springfield, OR - Image 201136 S 39TH ST Springfield, OR - Image 211136 S 39TH ST Springfield, OR - Image 221136 S 39TH ST Springfield, OR - Image 231136 S 39TH ST Springfield, OR - Image 241136 S 39TH ST Springfield, OR - Image 251136 S 39TH ST Springfield, OR - Image 261136 S 39TH ST Springfield, OR - Image 271136 S 39TH ST Springfield, OR - Image 281136 S 39TH ST Springfield, OR - Image 291136 S 39TH ST Springfield, OR - Image 301136 S 39TH ST Springfield, OR - Image 311136 S 39TH ST Springfield, OR - Image 321136 S 39TH ST Springfield, OR - Image 331136 S 39TH ST Springfield, OR - Image 341136 S 39TH ST Springfield, OR - Image 35
Sold: Oct 30, 2026

$400,000

3 Beds 1 Baths 1,008 SQFT 0.23 Acres
Type: Single Family

1136 S 39TH ST
Springfield, OR 97478

MLS#: 715384867
Michael Enloe
Michael Enloe
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.724.8731
Office: 971.979.1647
Presented by: John L. Scott Eugene -
Sold by: Altura Real Estate

Property Description

 

Welcome to 1136 S 39th St! This charming single-level Springfield home has so much to love, including an incredible backyard setup that really sets it apart. With 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, 1,008 sq ft, an attached 2-car garage, and RV/boat parking, there’s plenty of function packed into this .23-acre property.Inside, you’ll find LVP flooring, a cozy wood-burning fireplace, and a mini-split for efficient heating and cooling. The remodeled kitchen is one of the best parts of the home, with bright white cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, open shelving, and warm wood accents that give it so much character. The layout flows nicely into the living space, and the dining area adds even more charm with built-in cabinetry and bench seating for extra storage and function.And then there’s the backyard. Fully fenced with established landscaping, raised garden beds, a tool shed, covered deck, and plenty of space to garden, entertain, or just enjoy being outside. RV parking and additional RV/boat storage make the setup even more versatile. Move-in ready, conveniently located near neighborhood schools, with Douglas Gardens Elementary and Agnes Stewart Middle School both within walking distance, plus the kind of outdoor space that’s hard to find at this price point. Come see everything this Springfield home has to offer!


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityMinimalSteps, OneLevel
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Quartz
Architectural StyleStories1
Buyer FinancingFHA
CitySpringfield
Close Price$400,000
CoolingMiniSplit
CountyLane
DirectionsFrom Jasper rd. Left on S 39th st. Right on S 39th st. in Culdesac
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolDouglas Gardens
Full Baths1
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingCeiling, MiniSplit
High SchoolSpringfield
Legal DescriptionTl 00103
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet10018.0
MLS Area_249
Middle/Junior High SchoolAgnes Stewart
Parcel Number566,545
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesSecuritySystemOwned
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerSepticTank
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count1
Tax Annual Amount$2,277
Tax Year2025
Year Built1970

Interior

1/2 Baths0
Fireplace FeaturesWoodBurning
FuelDescriptionElectricity
Hot WaterElectricity
Interior AmenitiesLuxuryVinylPlank, Quartz, TileFloor
Total Bathrooms1.0
Total Baths1
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total1,008 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesCoveredDeck, DogRun, Fenced, Garden, RaisedBeds, RVParking, RVBoatStorage, ToolShed, Yard
Exterior DescriptionT111Siding
Garage TypeAttached
Lot Size Acres0.23
Parking FeaturesDriveway, RVAccessParking
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$400,000

3 Beds 1 Baths 1,008 SQFT 0.23 Acres
Type: Single Family

1136 S 39TH ST
Springfield, OR 97478

MLS#: 715384867
Michael Enloe
Michael Enloe
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.724.8731
Office: 971.979.1647