Sold: Oct 29, 2026
82056 MAHR LN Creswell, OR - Image 182056 MAHR LN Creswell, OR - Image 282056 MAHR LN Creswell, OR - Image 382056 MAHR LN Creswell, OR - Image 482056 MAHR LN Creswell, OR - Image 582056 MAHR LN Creswell, OR - Image 682056 MAHR LN Creswell, OR - Image 782056 MAHR LN Creswell, OR - Image 882056 MAHR LN Creswell, OR - Image 982056 MAHR LN Creswell, OR - Image 1082056 MAHR LN Creswell, OR - Image 1182056 MAHR LN Creswell, OR - Image 1282056 MAHR LN Creswell, OR - Image 1382056 MAHR LN Creswell, OR - Image 1482056 MAHR LN Creswell, OR - Image 1582056 MAHR LN Creswell, OR - Image 1682056 MAHR LN Creswell, OR - Image 1782056 MAHR LN Creswell, OR - Image 1882056 MAHR LN Creswell, OR - Image 1982056 MAHR LN Creswell, OR - Image 2082056 MAHR LN Creswell, OR - Image 2182056 MAHR LN Creswell, OR - Image 2282056 MAHR LN Creswell, OR - Image 2382056 MAHR LN Creswell, OR - Image 2482056 MAHR LN Creswell, OR - Image 2582056 MAHR LN Creswell, OR - Image 2682056 MAHR LN Creswell, OR - Image 2782056 MAHR LN Creswell, OR - Image 2882056 MAHR LN Creswell, OR - Image 2982056 MAHR LN Creswell, OR - Image 3082056 MAHR LN Creswell, OR - Image 3182056 MAHR LN Creswell, OR - Image 3282056 MAHR LN Creswell, OR - Image 3382056 MAHR LN Creswell, OR - Image 3482056 MAHR LN Creswell, OR - Image 35
Sold: Oct 29, 2026

$799,900

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,752 SQFT 29.89 Acres
Type: Single Family

82056 MAHR LN
Creswell, OR 97426

MLS#: 715900613
Shayena Sharma
Shayena Sharma
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 971.244.3393
Office: 503.716.8644
Presented by: Elite Realty Professionals -
Sold by: Pro Realty

Property Description

 

Escape to your own private, nearly 30-acre retreat just outside the city limits of Creswell. Tucked away at the end of a private drive and surrounded by trees, this unique barndominium-style home offers the perfect blend of function, modern comfort, and exceptional privacy. Backing directly to private timberland, you'll enjoy an even greater sense of seclusion, breathtaking forest views, and the peaceful feeling of having nature as your backyard. Inside, the spacious 2,700-square-foot, two-story home welcomes you with soaring ceilings and a bright, open-concept great room designed for gathering and everyday living. Expansive windows fill the space with natural light while showcasing the serene wooded surroundings. The home features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including two primary suites—one on the main level and another upstairs—offering flexible living options for multigenerational households, guests, or a private home office. Designed for those who love the outdoors, the property boasts a seasonal pond, a covered pavilion ideal for entertaining, and a large firepit perfect for gathering with family and friends beneath the stars. A fenced pasture with a small barn offers space for hobby farming or a few animals, while the existing building pad is ready for the shop, barn or additional outbuilding you've been envisioning. With abundant wildlife, towering evergreens, and direct access to the privacy of neighboring timberland, this property is a haven for hiking, recreation, horseback riding, hunting, or simply enjoying the tranquility of nature. Whether you're searching for your forever home, a private country retreat, or a place to embrace the Oregon lifestyle, this rare offering combines space, versatility, and seclusion in an unforgettable setting.


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, InstantHotWater, Microwave, Pantry, PlumbedForIceMaker
Architectural StyleStories2
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityCreswell
Close Price$799,900
CoolingCentralAir
CountyLane
DirectionsHowe Ln to Mahr Ln. Shared driveway, stay to the right and follow to top of hill.
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolCreslane
Full Baths3
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolCreswell
Legal Description19-03-28-00-00304
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, USDALoan, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet1302008.0
MLS Area_235
Middle/Junior High SchoolCreswell
Parcel Number1,683,273
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition, Shingle
Security FeaturesLimitedAccess, SecurityGate, SecurityLights, SecuritySystemOwned
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerSepticTank
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Tax Annual Amount$4,403
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionMountain, TreesWoods
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built2004
ZoningML

Interior

1/2 Baths0
FuelDescriptionNone
Hot WaterTank
Interior AmenitiesCeilingFan, GarageDoorOpener, HighCeilings, Laundry, WalltoWallCarpet
Total Bathrooms3.0
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms4
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows

Exterior

Building Area Total2,752 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesBarn, Deck, DogRun, FirePit, Gazebo, Outbuilding, Patio, Porch, PrivateRoad, RVHookup, RVParking, RVBoatStorage, SecurityLights, ToolShed, Yard
Exterior DescriptionCementSiding
Foundation DetailsSlab
Garage TypeAttached, Oversized
Lot FeaturesGated, Pond, Private, Secluded, Wooded
Lot Size Acres29.89
Parking FeaturesDriveway, RVAccessParking
Road Surface TypeGravel, Paved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePrivate, Well

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$799,900

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,752 SQFT 29.89 Acres
Type: Single Family

82056 MAHR LN
Creswell, OR 97426

MLS#: 715900613
Shayena Sharma
Shayena Sharma
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 971.244.3393
Office: 503.716.8644