Sold: Oct 27, 2026
17092 S GERBER RD Oregon City, OR - Image 117092 S GERBER RD Oregon City, OR - Image 217092 S GERBER RD Oregon City, OR - Image 317092 S GERBER RD Oregon City, OR - Image 417092 S GERBER RD Oregon City, OR - Image 517092 S GERBER RD Oregon City, OR - Image 617092 S GERBER RD Oregon City, OR - Image 717092 S GERBER RD Oregon City, OR - Image 817092 S GERBER RD Oregon City, OR - Image 917092 S GERBER RD Oregon City, OR - Image 1017092 S GERBER RD Oregon City, OR - Image 1117092 S GERBER RD Oregon City, OR - Image 1217092 S GERBER RD Oregon City, OR - Image 1317092 S GERBER RD Oregon City, OR - Image 1417092 S GERBER RD Oregon City, OR - Image 1517092 S GERBER RD Oregon City, OR - Image 1617092 S GERBER RD Oregon City, OR - Image 1717092 S GERBER RD Oregon City, OR - Image 1817092 S GERBER RD Oregon City, OR - Image 1917092 S GERBER RD Oregon City, OR - Image 2017092 S GERBER RD Oregon City, OR - Image 2117092 S GERBER RD Oregon City, OR - Image 2217092 S GERBER RD Oregon City, OR - Image 2317092 S GERBER RD Oregon City, OR - Image 2417092 S GERBER RD Oregon City, OR - Image 2517092 S GERBER RD Oregon City, OR - Image 2617092 S GERBER RD Oregon City, OR - Image 2717092 S GERBER RD Oregon City, OR - Image 2817092 S GERBER RD Oregon City, OR - Image 2917092 S GERBER RD Oregon City, OR - Image 3017092 S GERBER RD Oregon City, OR - Image 3117092 S GERBER RD Oregon City, OR - Image 3217092 S GERBER RD Oregon City, OR - Image 3317092 S GERBER RD Oregon City, OR - Image 3417092 S GERBER RD Oregon City, OR - Image 3517092 S GERBER RD Oregon City, OR - Image 3617092 S GERBER RD Oregon City, OR - Image 3717092 S GERBER RD Oregon City, OR - Image 38
Sold: Oct 27, 2026

$1,225,000

4 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,948 SQFT 24.48 Acres
Type: Single Family

17092 S GERBER RD
Oregon City, OR 97045

MLS#: 725860627
Edith Lawrence
Edith Lawrence
Premiere Property Group
Real Estate Broker
Phone: 541.373.1321
Office: 541.730.4830
Presented by: Soldera Properties, Inc -
Sold by: Keller Williams Premier Partners

Property Description

 

NEW PRICE! Discover the perfect blend of functionality and country living in this exceptional single-level estate built in 2016 and situated on 24.48 picturesque acres. Designed for comfort and versatility, the home features 4 spacious bedrooms, including two private primary suites, 3.5 bathrooms, and a dedicated office ideal for working from home.The thoughtfully designed floor plan offers generous living spaces, quality finishes, and seamless indoor-outdoor living, creating an ideal setting for both everyday living and entertaining. Beyond the main residence, the property is equipped to accommodate a variety of lifestyles. A shop includes a 2-bedroom, 1-bath ADU, providing opportunities for multigenerational living, guest accommodations, rental income, or workspace flexibility. The front five acres are fully fenced and include a barn, making this property well-suited for horses, livestock, hobby farming, or other agricultural pursuits. The remaining acreage offers privacy, open space, and endlesspossibilities to enjoy the beauty of the surrounding landscape.Whether you're seeking a private retreat, an equestrian property, or a versatile farming estate with room to grow, this remarkable acreage property delivers a rare combination of modern comfort and usable land. Buyer due diligence regarding deferral, land use, or dividing.


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityGarageonMain, GroundLevel, MainFloorBedroomBath, OneLevel, Pathway, UtilityRoomOnMain, WalkinShower
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesCooktop, Dishwasher, FreeStandingRefrigerator, GasAppliances, Granite, Microwave, Pantry, RangeHood, SolidSurfaceCountertop, StainlessSteelAppliance
Architectural StyleStories1, Craftsman
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityOregonCity
Close Price$1,225,000
CoolingCentralAir
CountyClackamas
DirectionsSpringwater to Gerber
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolRedland
Full Baths3
Garage Spaces3.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir90
High SchoolOregon City
Legal DescriptionSECTION 28 TOWNSHIP 2S RANGE 3E TAX LOT 01800
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
Lot Size Square Feet1066348.0
MLS Area_146
Middle/Junior High SchoolTumwata
Parcel Number637,573
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerSepticTank
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count1
Tax Annual Amount$7,043
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionTreesWoods
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built2016
ZoningEFU

Interior

1/2 Baths1
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesPropane
FuelDescriptionPropane
Hot WaterElectricity, Propane
Interior AmenitiesGarageDoorOpener, Granite, HardwoodFloors, HighCeilings, Laundry, WalltoWallCarpet, WasherDryer
Total Bathrooms3.1
Total Baths4
Total Bedrooms4
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesVinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total2,948 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesBarn, CoveredPatio, Fenced, GuestQuarters, Outbuilding, RVParking, RVBoatStorage, Workshop, Yard
Exterior DescriptionCementSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesCleared, Level, Pasture, Private, Secluded
Lot Size Acres24.48
Parking FeaturesDriveway, RVAccessParking
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking3.0
Water SourcePrivate, Well

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$1,225,000

4 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,948 SQFT 24.48 Acres
Type: Single Family

17092 S GERBER RD
Oregon City, OR 97045

MLS#: 725860627
Edith Lawrence
Edith Lawrence
Premiere Property Group
Real Estate Broker
Phone: 541.373.1321
Office: 541.730.4830