Sold: Oct 27, 2026
1037 NE 108TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 11037 NE 108TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 21037 NE 108TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 31037 NE 108TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 41037 NE 108TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 51037 NE 108TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 61037 NE 108TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 71037 NE 108TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 81037 NE 108TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 91037 NE 108TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 101037 NE 108TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 111037 NE 108TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 121037 NE 108TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 131037 NE 108TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 141037 NE 108TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 151037 NE 108TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 161037 NE 108TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 171037 NE 108TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 181037 NE 108TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 191037 NE 108TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 201037 NE 108TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 211037 NE 108TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 221037 NE 108TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 231037 NE 108TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 241037 NE 108TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 251037 NE 108TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 261037 NE 108TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 271037 NE 108TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 281037 NE 108TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 291037 NE 108TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 301037 NE 108TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 311037 NE 108TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 321037 NE 108TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 331037 NE 108TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 341037 NE 108TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 351037 NE 108TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 361037 NE 108TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 371037 NE 108TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 381037 NE 108TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 391037 NE 108TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 40
Sold: Oct 27, 2026

$510,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,907 SQFT 0.19 Acres
Type: Single Family

1037 NE 108TH AVE
Portland, OR 97220

MLS#: 734307479
Do Nguyen
Do Nguyen
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 360.931.1333
Office: 360.693.6139
Presented by: Keller Williams PDX Central -
Sold by: Soldera Properties, Inc

Property Description

 

Mid-century style in coveted Lorene Park. Set in an enclave of classic architecture, this beautifully restored home blends original character with fresh, modern updates. Lovely hardwood floors, a spacious living room with wood-burning fireplace, and a fully renovated kitchen with solid-stone counters, new cabinetry, island, and stainless refrigerator make the main level shine. A remodeled bath completes the space. Downstairs, a newly finished lower level adds a bedroom, family room, and full bath—ideal for guests, work, or extra living space. High-efficiency gas furnace, central AC, vinyl windows, and attached garage with opener. Outside, a covered patio opens to a large, newly fenced backyard with a generous tool/storage shed. Classic mid-century character, modern updates, and room to live—this one checks all the boxes. [Home Energy Score = 4. HES Report at https://rpt.greenbuildingregistry.com/hes/OR10251073]


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Granite, Island, Microwave
Architectural StyleRanch
Buyer FinancingFHA
CityPortland
Close Price$510,000
CoolingCentralAir
CountyMultnomah
DirectionsGlisan St & NE 108th Ave
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolVentura Park
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces1.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir90
High SchoolDavid Douglas
Legal DescriptionLORENE PK, BLOCK 5, LOT 2
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA
Lot Size Square Feet8276.0
MLS Area_142
Middle/Junior High SchoolFloyd Light
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionRestored
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Subdivision NameLORENE PARK
Tax Annual Amount$6,267
Tax Year2025
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1955

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementFinished
Fireplace FeaturesWoodBurning
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterElectricity
Interior AmenitiesGranite, HardwoodFloors, Laundry
Total Bathrooms2.0
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesVinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total1,907 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesFenced, Garden, Patio, Sprinkler, ToolShed, Yard
Exterior DescriptionBrick, WoodSiding
Lot FeaturesLevel
Lot Size Acres0.19
Parking FeaturesDriveway, OffStreet
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking1.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$510,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,907 SQFT 0.19 Acres
Type: Single Family

1037 NE 108TH AVE
Portland, OR 97220

MLS#: 734307479
Do Nguyen
Do Nguyen
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 360.931.1333
Office: 360.693.6139