Sold: Oct 16, 2026
Sold: Oct 16, 2026

$400,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 2,000 SQFT 5.84 Acres
Type: Manufactured

1515 NE MEYERS LN
Corbett, OR 97019

MLS#: 734882250
Amber Lessley
Amber Lessley
Premiere Property Group
Oregon Real Estate Broker
Phone: 503.839.3571
Office: 503.908.1694
Presented by: Premiere Property Group, LLC -
Sold by: Coldwell Banker Professional

Property Description

 

Back on market at no fault of the property. Buyer could not perform. Tucked away on 5.84 private acres, this secluded Corbett retreat offers peaceful country living surrounded by beautiful trees and nature. The unique two-story 1968 manufactured home features 2 bedrooms with closets and 2 without. 2 full baths and plumbing ready for a potential 3rd, there’s room to grow and customize. Upstairs you’ll find three rooms, a full bath, a bright kitchen with quartz countertops, and a cozy living room with plenty of natural light. The lower level includes the primary bedroom, an additional full bathroom, and a spacious family room warmed by a wood stove—ideal for gatherings or relaxing evenings at home. Enjoy the outdoors with a large barn, a hot tub for unwinding under the stars, and a brand-new propane powered generator for peace of mind. Quietly located off a private road, this property offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and opportunity—just minutes from the Columbia River Gorge and all that Corbett living has to offer.


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Granite
Architectural StyleStories2, ManufacturedHome
Buyer FinancingOther
CityCorbett
Close Price$400,000
CoolingHeatPump
CountyMultnomah
DirectionsHead east on Historic Columbia River Hwy. Turn left onto NE Evans Rd, then right onto NE Meyers Ln
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolCorbett
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir, HeatPump
High SchoolCorbett
Legal DescriptionSECTION 26 1N 4E, TL 400 5.84 ACRES
Listing TermsCallListingAgent, Cash, Other
Lot Size Square Feet254390.0
MLS Area_144
Middle/Junior High SchoolCorbett
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeManufacturedHomeonRealProperty
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerSepticTank
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Tax Annual Amount$3,232
Tax Year2025
Year Built1968
ZoningGGR5

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementFinished
Fireplace FeaturesWoodBurning
FuelDescriptionElectricity, Propane
Hot WaterElectricity, Tank
Interior AmenitiesCeilingFan, EngineeredHardwood
Total Bathrooms2.0
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms4
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesVinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total2,000 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesBarn, CoveredDeck, Deck, FreeStandingHotTub, PrivateRoad, Yard
Exterior DescriptionVinylSiding
Foundation DetailsSlab
Garage TypeCarport
Lot FeaturesPrivate, Trees, Wooded
Lot Size Acres5.84
Parking FeaturesCarport, Covered
Road Surface TypeGravel
Total Parking0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$400,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 2,000 SQFT 5.84 Acres
Type: Manufactured

1515 NE MEYERS LN
Corbett, OR 97019

MLS#: 734882250
Amber Lessley
Amber Lessley
Premiere Property Group
Oregon Real Estate Broker
Phone: 503.839.3571
Office: 503.908.1694