Sold: Oct 13, 2026
668 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 1668 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 2668 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 3668 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 4668 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 5668 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 6668 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 7668 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 8668 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 9668 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 10668 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 11668 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 12668 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 13668 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 14668 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 15668 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 16668 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 17668 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 18668 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 19668 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 20668 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 21668 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 22668 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 23668 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 24668 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 25668 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 26668 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 27668 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 28668 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 29668 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 30668 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 31668 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 32
Sold: Oct 13, 2026

$495,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,852 SQFT 0.17 Acres
Type: Single Family

668 NE MARYANN CT
Hillsboro, OR 97124

MLS#: 735079600
Jesse Dill & The Property Group
Jesse Dill & The Property Group
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.969.3236
Office: 503.716.8644
Presented by: Premiere Property Group, LLC -
Sold by: Premiere Property Group LLC

Property Description

 

This inviting one-level home offers a spacious, functional floor plan with vaulted ceilings and plenty of natural light. Well maintained with an opportunity to add your own updates and personal touch! The large living room features a gas fireplace, while the formal dining room has French doors leading to the backyard. The kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, a gas range, pantry, and generous eating area. The primary suite includes a private bath with a large walk-in shower and skylight, plus direct backyard access. Two additional bedrooms provide flexible space for guests or a home office. Designed with wheelchair (ADA) accessibility in mind, featuring wide doorways, living spaces, Mobility-friendly improvements. Enjoy a large fully fenced backyard with a partially covered patio and sprinkler system. Additional features include central air conditioning, a 90% efficient gas furnace, double-pane windows, laundry room, and two-car garage with utility sink. Located in the desirable Jackson School community. [Home Energy Score = 6. HES Report at https://rpt.greenbuildingregistry.com/hes/OR10250437]


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityAccessibleDoors, AccessibleEntrance, AccessibleFullBath, AccessibleHallway, GarageonMain, MainFloorBedroomBath, NaturalLighting, OneLevel, PastAccessibility, RollinShower
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesBuiltinRange, Dishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingRefrigerator, GasAppliances, Microwave, Pantry, StainlessSteelAppliance
Architectural StyleStories1, Traditional
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Association AmenitiesBasketballCourt, Commons, Insurance, MeetingRoom, Pool, TennisCourt
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityHillsboro
Close Price$495,000
CoolingCentralAir
CountyWashington
DirectionsJackson School Rd, West on NE Estate Dr, Right on Trisha Dr, Right on Maryann Ct to property.
DisclosuresExempt
Elementary SchoolJackson
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOAYes
HOA Fee$90.0
HeatingForcedAir, ForcedAir90
High SchoolGlencoe
Legal DescriptionJACKSON SCHOOL NO.5, LOT 225, ACRES 0.17
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet7405.0
MLS Area_152
Middle/Junior High SchoolEvergreen
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count1
Tax Annual Amount$5,363
Tax Year2025
Year Built1992

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementCrawlSpace
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesCeilingFan, Laundry, Skylight, VaultedCeiling, WalltoWallCarpet
Total Bathrooms2.0
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms3
Window FeaturesAluminumFrames, DoublePaneWindows

Exterior

Building Area Total1,852 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesCoveredPatio, Fenced, Patio, Sprinkler, ToolShed, Yard
Exterior DescriptionLapSiding, T111Siding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesCul_de_sac, Level
Lot Size Acres0.17
Parking FeaturesDriveway, OnStreet
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$495,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,852 SQFT 0.17 Acres
Type: Single Family

668 NE MARYANN CT
Hillsboro, OR 97124

MLS#: 735079600
Jesse Dill & The Property Group
Jesse Dill & The Property Group
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.969.3236
Office: 503.716.8644