Sold: Oct 16, 2026
Sold: Oct 16, 2026

$639,900

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,265 SQFT 0.29 Acres
Type: Single Family

18340 SW MONTE VERDI BLVD
Beaverton, OR 97007

MLS#: 743838107
Mark & Claire Widmark-Wright
Mark & Claire Widmark-Wright
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Office: 503.716.8644
Presented by: RE/MAX Equity Group -
Sold by: Modern Homes Collective

Property Description

 

Northwest Contemporary and original owner home thoughtfully updated and lovingly maintained throughout the years, offering a private oasis both inside and out. The beautifully landscaped grounds feature a garden with raised beds, grape arbor, covered pergola, and a spacious front-yard deck with gazebo, creating multiple inviting spaces for relaxing and entertaining. The custom kitchen remodel features raised-panel cabinetry, quartz countertops, pull-out drawers, and soft-close hardware. The kitchen nook opens directly to a covered Trex deck with gazebo, providing an ideal setting for year-round outdoor enjoyment. Inside, vaulted ceilings and an abundance of windows fill the home with natural light. All three full bathrooms have been beautifully updated, while the lower-level family room/flex space offers exceptional versatility with two built-in desks and cabinetry. A built-in entertainment center, TV, and sound system are included. Additional quality details include solid wood-core doors throughout and wood-wrapped windows. A truly special home offering thoughtful updates, exceptional indoor-outdoor living, and move-in-ready convenience.


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesBuiltinRange, Dishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Microwave, PlumbedForIceMaker, Quartz, SolidSurfaceCountertop, StainlessSteelAppliance
Architectural StyleNWContemporary
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityBeaverton
Close Price$639,900
CoolingHeatPump
CountyWashington
Directions185th to SW Monte Verdi
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolErrol Hassell
Full Baths3
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingHeatPump
High SchoolAloha
Legal DescriptionBURNS RIDGE, LOT 16, ACRES 0.29
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
Lot Size Square Feet12632.0
MLS Area_150
Middle/Junior High SchoolMountain View
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionApproximately
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Tax Annual Amount$6,445
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionTerritorial, TreesWoods
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1978
ZoningR-6

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementDaylight, Finished, FullBasement
Fireplace FeaturesGas, PelletStove
FuelDescriptionElectricity
Hot WaterElectricity
Interior AmenitiesGarageDoorOpener, Granite, HighCeilings, LaminateFlooring, Laundry, TileFloor, VaultedCeiling, VinylFloor, WalltoWallCarpet
Total Bathrooms3.0
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms4
Total Fireplaces2
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total2,265 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesDeck, Fenced, Garden, Gazebo, Outbuilding, PrivateRoad, ToolShed, Yard
Exterior DescriptionCedar, HardConcreteStucco
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter, Slab
Garage TypeAttached, Oversized
Lot FeaturesFlagLot, GentleSloping, IrrigatedIrrigationEquipment, Private, Secluded, Trees
Lot Size Acres0.29
Parking FeaturesDriveway, OffStreet
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$639,900

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,265 SQFT 0.29 Acres
Type: Single Family

18340 SW MONTE VERDI BLVD
Beaverton, OR 97007

MLS#: 743838107
Mark & Claire Widmark-Wright
Mark & Claire Widmark-Wright
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Office: 503.716.8644