Sold: Oct 16, 2026
Sold: Oct 16, 2026

$699,900

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,849 SQFT 0.17 Acres
Type: Single Family

2125 NE SPITZ RD
Canby, OR 97013

MLS#: 750889602
Patrick Ledbetter
Patrick Ledbetter
Premiere Property Group
Real Estate Broker
Phone: 503.969.9958
Office: 503.670.9000
Presented by: Premiere Property Group, LLC -
Sold by: Equity Oregon Real Estate

Property Description

 

Primary bedroom and bath on main floor, ideal for muli generational living. This is a custom built home, perfectly placed on the edge of North Canby with a walking trail along the Willamette River. The craftsmanship is impeccable and floor plan in this home is unique to any other homes on the market today; all finishes were handpicked and executed with great taste. This is a custom-builter's home. You’ll be blown away at this 2,849sqft 4-bedroom, 3 full-bathrooms brand new home. Cook’s dream kitchen with custom cabinets and under-cabinet lighting, gas cooktop, amazing quartz countertops, tile backsplash, large island with tons of storage, built-in pantry, and stainless-steel appliances. Main floor 3 bedroom living with primary bedroom on main floor. Upstairs bonus/family room, 4th bedroom & bathroom with stunning custom built handrailing. LVP flooring throughout the home. The large master suite boasts a lit recessed ceiling, light/fan combo, with plenty of natural light. Plus exquisite tile bathroom features a relaxing custom tile steam room/sauna, shower, and a soaker tub, as well as a custom anti-fog mirror. Handcrafted closet organizers throughout the home. The fully landscaped yard features sprinklers, is fenced for privacy, and includes a covered back patio; there's also room to park an RV, boat, or travel trailer on the left side of the home. 2 car garage equiped with an EV plug in. There are no HOA's. Nice being on the edge of town, just minutes away from Oregon City, I-5, and I-205. Canby is a very desirable place to live, with a great community and excellent schools. This house is like no other home you’ll find in or around Canby; there’s no comparison.


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityGarageonMain, GroundLevel, MainFloorBedroomBath, MinimalSteps, UtilityRoomOnMain, WalkinShower
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesBuiltinOven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, DoubleOven, GasAppliances, Island, Microwave, Pantry, PlumbedForIceMaker, Quartz, RangeHood, StainlessSteelAppliance, Tile
Architectural StyleStories2, Craftsman
Buyer FinancingCash
CityCanby
Close Price$699,900
CoolingCentralAir
CountyClackamas
Directions99E, Territorial, Spitz
DisclosuresExempt
Elementary SchoolKnight
Full Baths3
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir95Plus
High SchoolCanby
Legal DescriptionSUBDIVISION TERRITORIAL PLACE ESTATES 4673 LT 1
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, USDALoan, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet7405.0
MLS Area_146
Middle/Junior High SchoolBaker Prairie
Parcel Number5,038,133
Property ConditionApproximately
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesNone
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Tax Annual Amount$2,311
Tax Year2024
ViewDescriptionParkGreenbelt, Seasonal, TreesWoods
Virtual TourClick here
WarrantyBuilderWarranty
Year Built2025

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesGas
FuelDescriptionElectricity, Gas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesCeilingFan, GarageDoorOpener, HighCeilings, Laundry, LuxuryVinylPlank, Quartz, SoakingTub, TileFloor, Wainscoting
Total Bathrooms3.0
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms4
Total Fireplaces1

Exterior

Building Area Total2,849 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesCoveredPatio, Fenced, Patio, RVParking, RVBoatStorage, Sauna, Spa, Sprinkler, Yard
Exterior DescriptionCementSiding, LapSiding, ShakeSiding, Stone
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesCornerLot, Cul_de_sac, Level, Seasonal, Trees
Lot Size Acres0.17
Parking FeaturesDriveway, RVAccessParking
Road Surface TypeConcrete, Paved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$699,900

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,849 SQFT 0.17 Acres
Type: Single Family

2125 NE SPITZ RD
Canby, OR 97013

MLS#: 750889602
Patrick Ledbetter
Patrick Ledbetter
Premiere Property Group
Real Estate Broker
Phone: 503.969.9958
Office: 503.670.9000