Sold: Oct 28, 2026
4 NORTHVIEW CT Lake Oswego, OR - Image 14 NORTHVIEW CT Lake Oswego, OR - Image 24 NORTHVIEW CT Lake Oswego, OR - Image 34 NORTHVIEW CT Lake Oswego, OR - Image 44 NORTHVIEW CT Lake Oswego, OR - Image 54 NORTHVIEW CT Lake Oswego, OR - Image 64 NORTHVIEW CT Lake Oswego, OR - Image 74 NORTHVIEW CT Lake Oswego, OR - Image 84 NORTHVIEW CT Lake Oswego, OR - Image 94 NORTHVIEW CT Lake Oswego, OR - Image 104 NORTHVIEW CT Lake Oswego, OR - Image 114 NORTHVIEW CT Lake Oswego, OR - Image 124 NORTHVIEW CT Lake Oswego, OR - Image 134 NORTHVIEW CT Lake Oswego, OR - Image 144 NORTHVIEW CT Lake Oswego, OR - Image 154 NORTHVIEW CT Lake Oswego, OR - Image 164 NORTHVIEW CT Lake Oswego, OR - Image 174 NORTHVIEW CT Lake Oswego, OR - Image 184 NORTHVIEW CT Lake Oswego, OR - Image 194 NORTHVIEW CT Lake Oswego, OR - Image 204 NORTHVIEW CT Lake Oswego, OR - Image 214 NORTHVIEW CT Lake Oswego, OR - Image 224 NORTHVIEW CT Lake Oswego, OR - Image 234 NORTHVIEW CT Lake Oswego, OR - Image 244 NORTHVIEW CT Lake Oswego, OR - Image 254 NORTHVIEW CT Lake Oswego, OR - Image 264 NORTHVIEW CT Lake Oswego, OR - Image 274 NORTHVIEW CT Lake Oswego, OR - Image 284 NORTHVIEW CT Lake Oswego, OR - Image 294 NORTHVIEW CT Lake Oswego, OR - Image 304 NORTHVIEW CT Lake Oswego, OR - Image 314 NORTHVIEW CT Lake Oswego, OR - Image 324 NORTHVIEW CT Lake Oswego, OR - Image 334 NORTHVIEW CT Lake Oswego, OR - Image 344 NORTHVIEW CT Lake Oswego, OR - Image 354 NORTHVIEW CT Lake Oswego, OR - Image 364 NORTHVIEW CT Lake Oswego, OR - Image 37
Sold: Oct 28, 2026

$619,000

4 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 3,080 SQFT 0.08 Acres
Type: Townhouse

4 NORTHVIEW CT
Lake Oswego, OR 97035

MLS#: 754308800
William Mohring
William Mohring
Premiere Property Group
Principal Broker
Phone: 503.946.5698
Office: 503.908.1694
Presented by: Premiere Property Group, LLC -
Sold by: eXp Realty, LLC

Property Description

 

This beautifully maintained townhome in Lake Oswego's Mountain Park neighborhood offers low maintenance living without sacrificing space or style, with quick access to I-205 and Highway 43 for an easy commute, and minutes to LO Village and Bridgeport. Warm cherry hardwood floors, an open-concept main level, and a chef's kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances make this a home you'll actually want to be in after a long day. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a jetted tub, walk-in shower, and large walk-in closet. A flexible lower level complete with a large bonus room, additional bedroom, and full bath works as a home office, gym, or guest space, whatever your schedule or life demands. Three private decks and a tree-lined setting offer outdoor space that feels tucked away from it all, with nearby green spaces, walking trails, and dog parks perfect for morning walks or weekend adventures. Recent updates including a new water heater (2026), two new skylights (2026), an updated roof (2025) and deck repairs (2025) add extra peace of mind. You will love being just a 5 minutes' walk from the Mountain Park Rec Center, with its pool, weight room, sports courts and much more. Lock-and-leave living with the feel of a private retreat. Come home to comfort, ease, and a little luxury all in one place.


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, FreeStandingGasRange, FreeStandingRange, GasAppliances, Granite, Microwave, Pantry, RangeHood, StainlessSteelAppliance
Architectural StyleTownhouse, Traditional
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Association AmenitiesAthleticCourt, Commons, Gym, Management, Pool, RecreationFacilities, RoadMaintenance, SpaHotTub, WeightRoom
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityLakeOswego
Close Price$619,000
CoolingCentralAir
CountyMultnomah
DirectionsMcNary Pkwy and Northview Ct
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolStephenson
Full Baths3
Garage Spaces2.0
HOAYes
HOA Fee$102.0
HOA Fee 250.0
HOA Fee 2 FrequencyAnnually
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolIda B Wells
Legal DescriptionNORTHVIEW HEIGHTS, LOT 2
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet3484.0
MLS Area_147
Middle/Junior High SchoolJackson
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeAttached
Property TypeResidential
RoofTile
Security FeaturesSecuritySystem, SecuritySystemOwned
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count3
Subdivision NameMOUNTAIN PARK
Tax Annual Amount$11,727
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionMountain, Territorial, TreesWoods
WarrantyHomeWarranty
Year Built2006

Interior

1/2 Baths1
BasementDaylight, Finished, FullBasement
Fireplace FeaturesGas
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesFloor3rd, CentralVacuum, EngineeredHardwood, GarageDoorOpener, HardwoodFloors, HighCeilings, Skylight, WasherDryer
Total Bathrooms3.1
Total Baths4
Total Bedrooms4
Total Fireplaces3
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows

Exterior

Building Area Total3,080 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesCoveredDeck, GasHookup
Exterior DescriptionBrick, Cedar
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesIrrigatedIrrigationEquipment, Sloped, Trees
Lot Size Acres0.08
Parking FeaturesDriveway, OffStreet
Road Surface TypeConcrete
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$619,000

4 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 3,080 SQFT 0.08 Acres
Type: Townhouse

4 NORTHVIEW CT
Lake Oswego, OR 97035

MLS#: 754308800
William Mohring
William Mohring
Premiere Property Group
Principal Broker
Phone: 503.946.5698
Office: 503.908.1694