Sold: Oct 26, 2026
2977 SW 191ST AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 12977 SW 191ST AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 22977 SW 191ST AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 32977 SW 191ST AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 42977 SW 191ST AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 5
Sold: Oct 26, 2026

$440,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,394 SQFT 0.09 Acres
Type: Single Family

2977 SW 191ST AVE
Beaverton, OR 97003

MLS#: 754608368
Anita Braun
Anita Braun
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.998.2967
Office: 503.716.8644
Presented by: Real Estate Network Group, LLC -
Sold by: Coldwell Banker Professional

Property Description

 

Tucked back on a low traffic street, this traditional style home is bright with vaulted ceilings in the living room and a gas fireplace for cozy weather. Situated on private street, with access across the street to a walking path. Centrally located with easy access to shopping, restaurants, Nike & hi-tech corridor.


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, FreeStandingRefrigerator, GasAppliances, Granite, Microwave
Architectural StyleStories2, Traditional
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityBeaverton
Close Price$440,000
CoolingCentralAir
CountyWashington
DirectionsSW 192nd Ave to East on SW Trelane, N on 191st Ave
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolKinnaman
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolAloha
Legal DescriptionWESTWIND CROSSING NO.2, LOT 18, ACRES 0.09
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet3920.0
MLS Area_150
Middle/Junior High SchoolMountain View
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Tax Annual Amount$4,396
Tax Year2025
Year Built1999

Interior

1/2 Baths1
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesGas
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterElectricity
Interior AmenitiesGarageDoorOpener, HardwoodFloors, Laundry, VaultedCeiling, WasherDryer
Total Bathrooms2.1
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total1,394 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesYard
Exterior DescriptionVinylSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesLevel
Lot Size Acres0.09
Parking FeaturesDriveway
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$440,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,394 SQFT 0.09 Acres
Type: Single Family

2977 SW 191ST AVE
Beaverton, OR 97003

MLS#: 754608368
Anita Braun
Anita Braun
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.998.2967
Office: 503.716.8644