Sold: Oct 13, 2026
Sold: Oct 13, 2026

$385,308

4 Beds 1 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,060 SQFT 0.29 Acres
Type: Single Family

4027 CONCORD ST
Eugene, OR 97402

MLS#: 755103676
Andrew Hutson
Andrew Hutson
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 541.556.4994
Office: 541.248.5477
Presented by: RE/MAX Integrity - 541-345-8100
Sold by: RE/MAX Integrity

Property Description

 

Well maintained home, and full of character, this inviting 4-bedroom, 1½-bath ranch-style home sits on a spacious .29-acre lot tucked away on a quiet dead-end street. Thoughtfully cared for over the years, the home features numerous updates, including the electrical breaker panel, roof, garage doors, gutters, windows, kitchen countertops, and ductless heating and cooling system. Original hardwood floors and built-ins add timeless charm, while the bright, welcoming kitchen and comfortable floor plan provide plenty of space for everyday living and entertaining. Two upstairs bedrooms and a large bonus room offer flexibility for an office, playroom, hobby space, or additional living area. Step outside to a large fenced backyard featuring a covered patio, established trees, storage shed, and RV parking. The backyard backs to Malabon School and its playground, creating a spacious and private feel. Conveniently located to schools, shopping, and the bus line, this well-cared-for home offers a wonderful combination of character, updates, space, and location. A great opportunity to make this special property your own!


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityGroundLevel
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesBuiltinRange, Dishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator
Architectural StyleStories2, Ranch
AttributionContact541-345-8100
Buyer FinancingCash
CityEugene
Close Price$385,308
CoolingMiniSplit
CountyLane
DirectionsEcho Hollow, E Concord to end of street
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolMalabon
Full Baths1
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingCeiling, Ductless, Zoned
High SchoolWillamette
Legal DescriptionTL 1704223203200
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA
Lot Size Square Feet12632.0
MLS Area_246
Middle/Junior High SchoolCascade
Parcel Number414,209
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Tax Annual Amount$3,163
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionSeasonal
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1956

Interior

1/2 Baths1
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesWoodBurning
FuelDescriptionElectricity, WoodBurning
Hot WaterElectricity
Interior AmenitiesHardwoodFloors, Laundry, VinylFloor, WalltoWallCarpet, WoodFloors
Total Bathrooms1.1
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms4
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total2,060 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesCoveredPatio, Fenced, Patio, RVParking, Sprinkler, ToolShed, Yard
Exterior DescriptionVinylSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter, PillarPostPier
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesLevel, Private, Trees
Lot Size Acres0.29
Parking FeaturesDriveway
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$385,308

4 Beds 1 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,060 SQFT 0.29 Acres
Type: Single Family

4027 CONCORD ST
Eugene, OR 97402

MLS#: 755103676
Andrew Hutson
Andrew Hutson
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 541.556.4994
Office: 541.248.5477