Sold: Oct 29, 2026
5615 SW JEFFERSON ST Portland, OR - Image 15615 SW JEFFERSON ST Portland, OR - Image 25615 SW JEFFERSON ST Portland, OR - Image 35615 SW JEFFERSON ST Portland, OR - Image 45615 SW JEFFERSON ST Portland, OR - Image 55615 SW JEFFERSON ST Portland, OR - Image 65615 SW JEFFERSON ST Portland, OR - Image 75615 SW JEFFERSON ST Portland, OR - Image 85615 SW JEFFERSON ST Portland, OR - Image 95615 SW JEFFERSON ST Portland, OR - Image 105615 SW JEFFERSON ST Portland, OR - Image 115615 SW JEFFERSON ST Portland, OR - Image 125615 SW JEFFERSON ST Portland, OR - Image 135615 SW JEFFERSON ST Portland, OR - Image 145615 SW JEFFERSON ST Portland, OR - Image 155615 SW JEFFERSON ST Portland, OR - Image 165615 SW JEFFERSON ST Portland, OR - Image 175615 SW JEFFERSON ST Portland, OR - Image 185615 SW JEFFERSON ST Portland, OR - Image 195615 SW JEFFERSON ST Portland, OR - Image 205615 SW JEFFERSON ST Portland, OR - Image 215615 SW JEFFERSON ST Portland, OR - Image 225615 SW JEFFERSON ST Portland, OR - Image 235615 SW JEFFERSON ST Portland, OR - Image 245615 SW JEFFERSON ST Portland, OR - Image 255615 SW JEFFERSON ST Portland, OR - Image 265615 SW JEFFERSON ST Portland, OR - Image 275615 SW JEFFERSON ST Portland, OR - Image 285615 SW JEFFERSON ST Portland, OR - Image 295615 SW JEFFERSON ST Portland, OR - Image 305615 SW JEFFERSON ST Portland, OR - Image 315615 SW JEFFERSON ST Portland, OR - Image 325615 SW JEFFERSON ST Portland, OR - Image 335615 SW JEFFERSON ST Portland, OR - Image 345615 SW JEFFERSON ST Portland, OR - Image 355615 SW JEFFERSON ST Portland, OR - Image 365615 SW JEFFERSON ST Portland, OR - Image 375615 SW JEFFERSON ST Portland, OR - Image 385615 SW JEFFERSON ST Portland, OR - Image 395615 SW JEFFERSON ST Portland, OR - Image 405615 SW JEFFERSON ST Portland, OR - Image 415615 SW JEFFERSON ST Portland, OR - Image 425615 SW JEFFERSON ST Portland, OR - Image 435615 SW JEFFERSON ST Portland, OR - Image 445615 SW JEFFERSON ST Portland, OR - Image 455615 SW JEFFERSON ST Portland, OR - Image 46
Sold: Oct 29, 2026

$665,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 3,534 SQFT 0.23 Acres
Type: Single Family

5615 SW JEFFERSON ST
Portland, OR 97221

MLS#: 767315394
Rhonda Kuykendall
Rhonda Kuykendall
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 360.721.9407
Office: 360.693.6139
Presented by: Windermere Realty Trust - 503-473-5201
Sold by: Keller Williams Realty Professionals

Property Description

 

Timeless 1949 Mid-Century beautifully maintained combines architectural character with comfortable, versatile living spaces. Warm inlaid wood floors bring a distinctive sense of craftsmanship and elegance to the main level, complemented by an inviting open kitchen designed for everyday living and entertaining with generous natural light and a welcoming flow throughout. The spacious lower level features high ceilings and offers remarkable flexibility, including a finished family room that could also serve as an additional bedroom, home office, studio, guest space or ADU potential. Outside, beautifully established landscaping that is a pollinator, bird friendly garden, while territorial views.Tucked away on a quiet, non-through street, this home offers a peaceful setting while remaining conveniently close to Raleigh Hills, Barnes, and Cedar Hills. Nature lovers will appreciate the easy access to some of Portland’s most beautiful outdoor destinations, including Hoyt Arboretum, Washington Park, and Council Crest—Families will love the access to excellent schools, including Bridlemile Elementary, West Sylvan Middle School, and Lincoln High School. With a tranquil neighborhood setting, nearby amenities, outstanding schools, and abundant natural beauty, this is a wonderful place to call home. [Home Energy Score = 4. HES Report at https://rpt.greenbuildingregistry.com/hes/OR10222872]


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityCaregiverQuarters
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesFreeStandingGasRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, GasAppliances, Pantry, StainlessSteelAppliance, Tile
Architectural StyleMidCenturyModern, Ranch
AttributionContact503-473-5201
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityPortland
Close Price$665,000
CoolingOther
CountyMultnomah
DirectionsSylvan Exit, north on Skyline, left on 57th, right on Jefferson
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolBridlemile
Full Baths3
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolLincoln
Legal DescriptionSECTION 06 1S 1E, TL 400 0.23 ACRES
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet10018.0
MLS Area_148
Middle/Junior High SchoolWest Sylvan
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionApproximately
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Tax Annual Amount$11,619
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionTerritorial
Year Built1949

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementExteriorEntry, PartiallyFinished
Fireplace FeaturesGas
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesHardwoodFloors, Laundry, TileFloor
Total Bathrooms3.0
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms4
Window FeaturesWoodFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total3,534 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesCoveredDeck, Garden, GuestQuarters, Patio, RVParking, Sprinkler, Yard
Exterior DescriptionBrick, WoodSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesCornerLot, GentleSloping
Lot Size Acres0.23
Parking FeaturesDriveway
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$665,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 3,534 SQFT 0.23 Acres
Type: Single Family

5615 SW JEFFERSON ST
Portland, OR 97221

MLS#: 767315394
Rhonda Kuykendall
Rhonda Kuykendall
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 360.721.9407
Office: 360.693.6139