Sold: Oct 23, 2026
2854 NW GLEN CREEK RD Salem, OR - Image 12854 NW GLEN CREEK RD Salem, OR - Image 22854 NW GLEN CREEK RD Salem, OR - Image 32854 NW GLEN CREEK RD Salem, OR - Image 42854 NW GLEN CREEK RD Salem, OR - Image 52854 NW GLEN CREEK RD Salem, OR - Image 62854 NW GLEN CREEK RD Salem, OR - Image 72854 NW GLEN CREEK RD Salem, OR - Image 82854 NW GLEN CREEK RD Salem, OR - Image 92854 NW GLEN CREEK RD Salem, OR - Image 102854 NW GLEN CREEK RD Salem, OR - Image 112854 NW GLEN CREEK RD Salem, OR - Image 122854 NW GLEN CREEK RD Salem, OR - Image 132854 NW GLEN CREEK RD Salem, OR - Image 142854 NW GLEN CREEK RD Salem, OR - Image 152854 NW GLEN CREEK RD Salem, OR - Image 162854 NW GLEN CREEK RD Salem, OR - Image 172854 NW GLEN CREEK RD Salem, OR - Image 182854 NW GLEN CREEK RD Salem, OR - Image 192854 NW GLEN CREEK RD Salem, OR - Image 202854 NW GLEN CREEK RD Salem, OR - Image 212854 NW GLEN CREEK RD Salem, OR - Image 222854 NW GLEN CREEK RD Salem, OR - Image 232854 NW GLEN CREEK RD Salem, OR - Image 242854 NW GLEN CREEK RD Salem, OR - Image 252854 NW GLEN CREEK RD Salem, OR - Image 262854 NW GLEN CREEK RD Salem, OR - Image 272854 NW GLEN CREEK RD Salem, OR - Image 282854 NW GLEN CREEK RD Salem, OR - Image 292854 NW GLEN CREEK RD Salem, OR - Image 302854 NW GLEN CREEK RD Salem, OR - Image 312854 NW GLEN CREEK RD Salem, OR - Image 322854 NW GLEN CREEK RD Salem, OR - Image 332854 NW GLEN CREEK RD Salem, OR - Image 342854 NW GLEN CREEK RD Salem, OR - Image 352854 NW GLEN CREEK RD Salem, OR - Image 362854 NW GLEN CREEK RD Salem, OR - Image 372854 NW GLEN CREEK RD Salem, OR - Image 382854 NW GLEN CREEK RD Salem, OR - Image 392854 NW GLEN CREEK RD Salem, OR - Image 402854 NW GLEN CREEK RD Salem, OR - Image 412854 NW GLEN CREEK RD Salem, OR - Image 42
Sold: Oct 23, 2026

$425,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,605 SQFT 0.14 Acres
Type: Single Family

2854 NW GLEN CREEK RD
Salem, OR 97304

MLS#: 768659281
Gena Inches
Gena Inches
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 971.806.4502
Office: 503.585.1970
Presented by: Realty One Group Prestige -
Sold by: eXp Realty, LLC

Property Description

 

Warm and inviting 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in West Salem, beautifully maintained and move-in ready. Enjoy a functional layout, fresh backyard landscaping, and a comfortable outdoor space perfect for relaxing or entertaining. RV parking provides added convenience and flexibility. A well-cared-for home with great everyday livability in a convenient location.


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityGarageonMain, Parking, WalkinShower
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, FreeStandingGasRange, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, GasAppliances, Granite, Island, Microwave, Pantry
Architectural StyleStories2, Contemporary
Buyer FinancingFHA
CitySalem
Close Price$425,000
CoolingCentralAir
CountyPolk
DirectionsContinue W on Glen Creek Rd NW, At the intersection of Doaks Ferry Rd NW
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolChapman Hill
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolWest Salem
Legal DescriptionLOT PARCEL 3
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet6098.0
MLS Area_169
Middle/Junior High SchoolStraub
Parcel Number574,536
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofFiberglass, Shingle
Security FeaturesNone
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Tax Annual Amount$5,325
Tax Year2025
Year Built2016

Interior

1/2 Baths1
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesGas
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesCeilingFan, GarageDoorOpener, Granite, HighCeilings, LaminateFlooring, Laundry, WalltoWallCarpet, WasherDryer
Total Bathrooms2.1
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total1,605 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesDeck, Porch, RVParking, Yard
Exterior DescriptionCementSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesGentleSloping
Lot Size Acres0.14
Parking FeaturesDriveway
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$425,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,605 SQFT 0.14 Acres
Type: Single Family

2854 NW GLEN CREEK RD
Salem, OR 97304

MLS#: 768659281
Gena Inches
Gena Inches
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 971.806.4502
Office: 503.585.1970