Sold: Oct 19, 2026
79988 STEWART CREEK RD Clatskanie, OR - Image 179988 STEWART CREEK RD Clatskanie, OR - Image 279988 STEWART CREEK RD Clatskanie, OR - Image 379988 STEWART CREEK RD Clatskanie, OR - Image 479988 STEWART CREEK RD Clatskanie, OR - Image 579988 STEWART CREEK RD Clatskanie, OR - Image 679988 STEWART CREEK RD Clatskanie, OR - Image 779988 STEWART CREEK RD Clatskanie, OR - Image 879988 STEWART CREEK RD Clatskanie, OR - Image 979988 STEWART CREEK RD Clatskanie, OR - Image 1079988 STEWART CREEK RD Clatskanie, OR - Image 1179988 STEWART CREEK RD Clatskanie, OR - Image 1279988 STEWART CREEK RD Clatskanie, OR - Image 1379988 STEWART CREEK RD Clatskanie, OR - Image 1479988 STEWART CREEK RD Clatskanie, OR - Image 1579988 STEWART CREEK RD Clatskanie, OR - Image 1679988 STEWART CREEK RD Clatskanie, OR - Image 1779988 STEWART CREEK RD Clatskanie, OR - Image 1879988 STEWART CREEK RD Clatskanie, OR - Image 1979988 STEWART CREEK RD Clatskanie, OR - Image 2079988 STEWART CREEK RD Clatskanie, OR - Image 2179988 STEWART CREEK RD Clatskanie, OR - Image 2279988 STEWART CREEK RD Clatskanie, OR - Image 2379988 STEWART CREEK RD Clatskanie, OR - Image 2479988 STEWART CREEK RD Clatskanie, OR - Image 2579988 STEWART CREEK RD Clatskanie, OR - Image 2679988 STEWART CREEK RD Clatskanie, OR - Image 2779988 STEWART CREEK RD Clatskanie, OR - Image 2879988 STEWART CREEK RD Clatskanie, OR - Image 2979988 STEWART CREEK RD Clatskanie, OR - Image 3079988 STEWART CREEK RD Clatskanie, OR - Image 3179988 STEWART CREEK RD Clatskanie, OR - Image 3279988 STEWART CREEK RD Clatskanie, OR - Image 3379988 STEWART CREEK RD Clatskanie, OR - Image 3479988 STEWART CREEK RD Clatskanie, OR - Image 3579988 STEWART CREEK RD Clatskanie, OR - Image 3679988 STEWART CREEK RD Clatskanie, OR - Image 3779988 STEWART CREEK RD Clatskanie, OR - Image 3879988 STEWART CREEK RD Clatskanie, OR - Image 3979988 STEWART CREEK RD Clatskanie, OR - Image 4079988 STEWART CREEK RD Clatskanie, OR - Image 4179988 STEWART CREEK RD Clatskanie, OR - Image 4279988 STEWART CREEK RD Clatskanie, OR - Image 4379988 STEWART CREEK RD Clatskanie, OR - Image 4479988 STEWART CREEK RD Clatskanie, OR - Image 4579988 STEWART CREEK RD Clatskanie, OR - Image 4679988 STEWART CREEK RD Clatskanie, OR - Image 47
Sold: Oct 19, 2026

$535,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,600 SQFT 16.04 Acres
Type: Manufactured

79988 STEWART CREEK RD
Clatskanie, OR 97016

MLS#: 771815721
Tonya LM Osborn
Tonya LM Osborn
Premiere Property Group
Principal Broker in Oregon Premiere Property Group, LLC
Phone: 503.329.9800
Office: 503.908.1694
Presented by: Ark Real Estate -
Sold by: Ark Real Estate

Property Description

 

Very desirable 16+ acres on two separate tax lots. Home is positioned perfectly atop a gentle bluff so you can see the territorial view and the beautiful pasture for your pets, gardens etc. Home has been lovingly designed to offer a relaxing yet functional space. This home is very spacious and the rooms are large. The covered back deck is wonderful as it has a hot tub and a fish pond with fountain to enjoy year round. Primary bedroom has all the amenities you want with full bathroom, walk in closet and lots of windows to let the sunshine in. New carpet & flooring in parts of house, Utility room has exterior entrance, Property is mostly fenced, Landscaping surrounding the home was designed to enjoy so many different varieties of plants, flowers & ornamental trees. Fruit trees include 4 varieties of apples, quince, pear, crabapples and 2 varieties of cherries. There is a shop/barn that can be designed to your liking. Driveway is long so you sit atop the bluff that offers a private setting


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityMainFloorBedroomBath, MinimalSteps, OneLevel, UtilityRoomOnMain, WalkinShower
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Island, Microwave, Pantry, PlumbedForIceMaker, RangeHood, Tile
Architectural StyleStories1, TripleWideManufactured
Buyer FinancingCash
CityClatskanie
Close Price$535,000
CoolingHeatPump
CountyColumbia
DirectionsAlston Maygr to Stewart creek. On left
DisclosuresExempt
Elementary SchoolClatskanie
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir, HeatPump
High SchoolClatskanie
Legal Description8N3W3000 603 &8N3W3000 602
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet698702.0
MLS Area_155
Middle/Junior High SchoolClatskanie
Parcel Number28,024
Property ConditionUpdatedRemodeled
Property SubtypeManufacturedHomeonRealProperty
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerStandardSeptic
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count1
Tax Annual Amount$2,524
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionTerritorial
Year Built2006
ZoningPF-80

Interior

1/2 Baths1
BasementCrawlSpace
FuelDescriptionElectricity
Hot WaterElectricity
Interior AmenitiesCeilingFan, HighCeilings, HighSpeedInternet, LaminateFlooring, Skylight, SoakingTub, VaultedCeiling, VinylFloor, WalltoWallCarpet
Total Bathrooms2.1
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms4
Window FeaturesVinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total2,600 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesBuiltinHotTub, CoveredDeck, Deck, Fenced, Garden, Outbuilding, RVParking, RVBoatStorage, Workshop, Yard
Exterior DescriptionCementSiding
Foundation DetailsBlock, Skirting
Lot FeaturesGentleSloping, Level, Pasture, Private, Trees
Lot Size Acres16.04
Parking FeaturesDriveway, RVAccessParking
Road Surface TypeGravel
Total Parking0
Water SourceWell

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$535,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,600 SQFT 16.04 Acres
Type: Manufactured

79988 STEWART CREEK RD
Clatskanie, OR 97016

MLS#: 771815721
Tonya LM Osborn
Tonya LM Osborn
Premiere Property Group
Principal Broker in Oregon Premiere Property Group, LLC
Phone: 503.329.9800
Office: 503.908.1694