Sold: Oct 14, 2026
Sold: Oct 14, 2026

$641,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,456 SQFT 0.22 Acres
Type: Single Family

2725 SE HOLLYHOCK CT
Hillsboro, OR 97123

MLS#: 772032242
Isaac Kieffer
Isaac Kieffer
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 360.787.6534
Office: 360.859.0544
Presented by: eXp Realty, LLC - 541-609-0341
Sold by: Works Real Estate

Property Description

 

Nestled at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in the desirable Edwards Meadows neighborhood, this exceptional Hillsboro home offers unmatched privacy, versatility, and community amenities with a NEW ROOF and HOT WATER HEATER and many other updates! Residents enjoy exclusive access to fantastic neighborhood perks, including a sparkling community pool and dedicated sports courts. The property itself uniquely backs to 18 acres of serene, private green space and parkland, creating a tranquil and picturesque backyard oasis. Inside, the light filled layout boasts vaulted ceilings, a large bonus room, and two cozy gas fireplaces. The primary suite serves as a true retreat, featuring its own private balcony overlooking the lush greenery. Designed for flexible living, the lower level offers an ideal setup for a separate living space, multi generational housing, or guest quarters. Step outside to a massive deck and fully fenced yard, perfectly shaded by a majestic oak tree. Outdoor enthusiasts and hobbyists will love the dedicated gardening space and the impressive 10x20 detached shed, complete with a concrete slab, soaring 13+ foot ceilings, and a convenient loft. This rare gem perfectly combines resort style community living with ultimate residential privacy! [Home Energy Score = 2. HES Report at https://rpt.greenbuildingregistry.com/hes/OR10213392]


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesBuiltinOven, BuiltinRange, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Quartz
Architectural StyleSplit, TriLevel
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Association AmenitiesAthleticCourt, Commons, LapPool, MaintenanceGrounds, Management, MeetingRoom, PartyRoom, Pool, Racquetball, RecreationFacilities, RoadMaintenance, TennisCourt
AttributionContact541-609-0341
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityHillsboro
Close Price$641,000
CoolingCentralAir
CountyWashington
DirectionsTanger Cir to Hollyhock Ct
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolMinter Bridge
Full Baths3
Garage Spaces2.0
HOAYes
HOA Fee$110.0
HeatingForcedAir95Plus
High SchoolHillsboro
Legal DescriptionEDWARDS MEADOWS NO.2, BLOCK 3, LOT 49, ACRES 0.22
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet9583.0
MLS Area_152
Middle/Junior High SchoolSouth Meadows
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesEntry
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count3
Tax Annual Amount$6,033
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionParkGreenbelt, TreesWoods
Year Built1974

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementDaylight
Fireplace FeaturesGas
FuelDescriptionElectricity, Gas
Hot WaterElectricity
Interior AmenitiesHighCeilings, LaminateFlooring, Quartz, TileFloor, VaultedCeiling, VinylFloor, WalltoWallCarpet, WasherDryer
Total Bathrooms3.0
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms4
Total Fireplaces2
Window FeaturesVinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total2,456 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesDeck, Fenced, Garden, Outbuilding, Patio, PublicRoad, RVParking, ToolShed, Workshop, Yard
Exterior DescriptionCedar
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesCul_de_sac, GreenBelt, Level, Trees
Lot Size Acres0.22
Parking FeaturesDriveway, EVReady
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$641,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,456 SQFT 0.22 Acres
Type: Single Family

2725 SE HOLLYHOCK CT
Hillsboro, OR 97123

MLS#: 772032242
Isaac Kieffer
Isaac Kieffer
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 360.787.6534
Office: 360.859.0544