12306 SE 1ST ST Vancouver, WA - Image 112306 SE 1ST ST Vancouver, WA - Image 212306 SE 1ST ST Vancouver, WA - Image 312306 SE 1ST ST Vancouver, WA - Image 412306 SE 1ST ST Vancouver, WA - Image 512306 SE 1ST ST Vancouver, WA - Image 612306 SE 1ST ST Vancouver, WA - Image 712306 SE 1ST ST Vancouver, WA - Image 812306 SE 1ST ST Vancouver, WA - Image 912306 SE 1ST ST Vancouver, WA - Image 1012306 SE 1ST ST Vancouver, WA - Image 1112306 SE 1ST ST Vancouver, WA - Image 1212306 SE 1ST ST Vancouver, WA - Image 1312306 SE 1ST ST Vancouver, WA - Image 1412306 SE 1ST ST Vancouver, WA - Image 1512306 SE 1ST ST Vancouver, WA - Image 1612306 SE 1ST ST Vancouver, WA - Image 1712306 SE 1ST ST Vancouver, WA - Image 1812306 SE 1ST ST Vancouver, WA - Image 1912306 SE 1ST ST Vancouver, WA - Image 2012306 SE 1ST ST Vancouver, WA - Image 2112306 SE 1ST ST Vancouver, WA - Image 2212306 SE 1ST ST Vancouver, WA - Image 2312306 SE 1ST ST Vancouver, WA - Image 2412306 SE 1ST ST Vancouver, WA - Image 2512306 SE 1ST ST Vancouver, WA - Image 2612306 SE 1ST ST Vancouver, WA - Image 2712306 SE 1ST ST Vancouver, WA - Image 2812306 SE 1ST ST Vancouver, WA - Image 2912306 SE 1ST ST Vancouver, WA - Image 3012306 SE 1ST ST Vancouver, WA - Image 3112306 SE 1ST ST Vancouver, WA - Image 3212306 SE 1ST ST Vancouver, WA - Image 3312306 SE 1ST ST Vancouver, WA - Image 3412306 SE 1ST ST Vancouver, WA - Image 3512306 SE 1ST ST Vancouver, WA - Image 3612306 SE 1ST ST Vancouver, WA - Image 3712306 SE 1ST ST Vancouver, WA - Image 3812306 SE 1ST ST Vancouver, WA - Image 39

$449,000

3 Beds 1 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,396 SQFT 0.19 Acres
Type: Single Family

12306 SE 1ST ST
Vancouver, WA 98660

MLS#: 772425664
Robin Palmore
Robin Palmore
Premiere Property Group
Principal Broker
Phone: 503.750.5998
Office: 971.832.8106
Presented by: Premiere Property Group, LLC -

Property Description

 

Classic charm, thoughtful updates, and room to make it your own! This beautifully maintained 1968 single-level home offers 3 bedrooms, 1.1 bathrooms, and 1,396 square feet in a convenient location near shopping, restaurants, cafés, and freeway access.Hardwood floors, built-ins, and welcoming living spaces bring warmth and character throughout. The updated kitchen features stylish finishes and connects easily to the tiled dining area, creating a comfortable setting for everyday meals and entertaining.The converted garage provides versatile flex space for a home office, playroom, sunroom, or creative studio, along with additional storage.Enjoy a spacious, fenced backyard with a covered patio, garden beds, and room for BBQs, gatherings, and a firepit area. Whether you’re relaxing outdoors or hosting friends, there’s plenty of space to enjoy.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

1/2 Baths1
Total Bathrooms1.1
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

FuelDescriptionElectricity
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesWoodBurning
Hot WaterElectricity
Interior AmenitiesHardwoodFloors, TileFloor
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesVinylFrames

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesFreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, RangeHood
Architectural StyleStories1, Ranch
CityVancouver
CountyClark
DirectionsSE Mill Plain Blvd, N on SE 124th and West on 1st. Home on Right.
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolFircrest
Full Baths1
Garage Spaces0
HOANo
HeatingCeiling, Radiant
High SchoolEvergreen
Legal DescriptionLAURACREST-THREE LOT 8 FOR ASSESSOR USE ONLY LAURACREST-THREE LOT
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
Lot Size Square Feet8,276 sqft
MLS Area_22
Middle/Junior High SchoolCascade
Parcel Number110,286,064
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesSecurityLights
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerSepticTank
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Stories Count1
Tax Annual Amount$4,380
Tax Year2025
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1968

Exterior

Building Area Total1,396 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesCoveredPatio, Fenced, ToolShed, Yard
Exterior DescriptionVinylSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypePartiallyConvertedtoLivingSpace
Lot FeaturesLevel
Lot Size Acres0.19
Parking FeaturesDriveway, OnStreet
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Evergreen High School
Middle School Cascade Middle School
Elementary School Fircrest Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$449,000

3 Beds 1 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,396 SQFT 0.19 Acres
Type: Single Family

12306 SE 1ST ST
Vancouver, WA 98660

MLS#: 772425664
Robin Palmore
Robin Palmore
Premiere Property Group
Principal Broker
Phone: 503.750.5998
Office: 971.832.8106