Sold: Oct 28, 2026
1466 W FAIRVIEW DR Springfield, OR - Image 11466 W FAIRVIEW DR Springfield, OR - Image 21466 W FAIRVIEW DR Springfield, OR - Image 31466 W FAIRVIEW DR Springfield, OR - Image 41466 W FAIRVIEW DR Springfield, OR - Image 51466 W FAIRVIEW DR Springfield, OR - Image 61466 W FAIRVIEW DR Springfield, OR - Image 71466 W FAIRVIEW DR Springfield, OR - Image 81466 W FAIRVIEW DR Springfield, OR - Image 91466 W FAIRVIEW DR Springfield, OR - Image 101466 W FAIRVIEW DR Springfield, OR - Image 111466 W FAIRVIEW DR Springfield, OR - Image 121466 W FAIRVIEW DR Springfield, OR - Image 131466 W FAIRVIEW DR Springfield, OR - Image 14
Sold: Oct 28, 2026

$348,000

3 Beds 1 Baths 1,056 SQFT 0.16 Acres
Type: Single Family

1466 W FAIRVIEW DR
Springfield, OR 97477

MLS#: 775597657
Susan "Suzi" Lundin
Susan "Suzi" Lundin
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.680.7367
Office: 971.271.8932
Presented by: ICON Real Estate Group - ICON@TheICONREGroup.com
Sold by: Works Real Estate

Property Description

 

Seller will help with buyers pre-paid and closing costs or buy down interest rate. Welcome to this one owner home that’s been cherished by its owners. The living room’s open-beam ceilings and brick fireplace create the perfect cozy gathering space, complemented by original hardwood floors that add timeless charm. The layout flows easily into the dining room and kitchen, making everyday living effortless .A roomy laundry area offers convenient backyard access. Updates like the 2023 ductless system and newer roof ensure comfort and efficiency. Step outside to enjoy two covered patios, a large fenced yard, and a 12' x 14' shed for hobbies or storage. Also has covered 11' x 19' parking area for boats, Car or Extra Toys! You’re just blocks from Centennial Elementary, Centennial Shopping Center, and just 2 miles to Autzen Stadium. With low county taxes, this home delivers value and lifestyle in one package.


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityOneLevel
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator
Architectural StyleStories1, Ranch
AttributionContactICON@TheICONREGroup.com
Buyer FinancingCash
CitySpringfield
Close Price$348,000
CoolingHeatPump
CountyLane
DirectionsCentennial R (North) on Aspen R Tamarack L Fairview
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolCentennial
Full Baths1
Garage Spaces0
HOANo
HeatingDuctless
High SchoolSpringfield
Legal Description1703273200164
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet6969.0
MLS Area_249
Middle/Junior High SchoolHamlin
Parcel Number231,546
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofMembrane
Security FeaturesNone
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerSepticTank
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count1
Tax Annual Amount$2,496
Tax Year2025
Year Built1964

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesWoodBurning
FuelDescriptionElectricity
Hot WaterElectricity
Interior AmenitiesHardwoodFloors, LaminateFlooring, Laundry, VaultedCeiling, WalltoWallCarpet
Total Bathrooms1.0
Total Baths1
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total1,056 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesCoveredPatio, Fenced, RVParking, Workshop, Yard
Exterior DescriptionShakeSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeCarport
Lot FeaturesLevel
Lot Size Acres0.16
Parking FeaturesCarport, Covered
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$348,000

3 Beds 1 Baths 1,056 SQFT 0.16 Acres
Type: Single Family

1466 W FAIRVIEW DR
Springfield, OR 97477

MLS#: 775597657
Susan "Suzi" Lundin
Susan "Suzi" Lundin
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.680.7367
Office: 971.271.8932