Sold: Oct 19, 2026
4515 COLUMBIA HEIGHTS RD Longview, WA - Image 14515 COLUMBIA HEIGHTS RD Longview, WA - Image 24515 COLUMBIA HEIGHTS RD Longview, WA - Image 34515 COLUMBIA HEIGHTS RD Longview, WA - Image 44515 COLUMBIA HEIGHTS RD Longview, WA - Image 54515 COLUMBIA HEIGHTS RD Longview, WA - Image 64515 COLUMBIA HEIGHTS RD Longview, WA - Image 74515 COLUMBIA HEIGHTS RD Longview, WA - Image 84515 COLUMBIA HEIGHTS RD Longview, WA - Image 94515 COLUMBIA HEIGHTS RD Longview, WA - Image 104515 COLUMBIA HEIGHTS RD Longview, WA - Image 114515 COLUMBIA HEIGHTS RD Longview, WA - Image 124515 COLUMBIA HEIGHTS RD Longview, WA - Image 134515 COLUMBIA HEIGHTS RD Longview, WA - Image 144515 COLUMBIA HEIGHTS RD Longview, WA - Image 154515 COLUMBIA HEIGHTS RD Longview, WA - Image 164515 COLUMBIA HEIGHTS RD Longview, WA - Image 174515 COLUMBIA HEIGHTS RD Longview, WA - Image 184515 COLUMBIA HEIGHTS RD Longview, WA - Image 194515 COLUMBIA HEIGHTS RD Longview, WA - Image 204515 COLUMBIA HEIGHTS RD Longview, WA - Image 214515 COLUMBIA HEIGHTS RD Longview, WA - Image 224515 COLUMBIA HEIGHTS RD Longview, WA - Image 234515 COLUMBIA HEIGHTS RD Longview, WA - Image 244515 COLUMBIA HEIGHTS RD Longview, WA - Image 254515 COLUMBIA HEIGHTS RD Longview, WA - Image 264515 COLUMBIA HEIGHTS RD Longview, WA - Image 274515 COLUMBIA HEIGHTS RD Longview, WA - Image 284515 COLUMBIA HEIGHTS RD Longview, WA - Image 294515 COLUMBIA HEIGHTS RD Longview, WA - Image 304515 COLUMBIA HEIGHTS RD Longview, WA - Image 314515 COLUMBIA HEIGHTS RD Longview, WA - Image 324515 COLUMBIA HEIGHTS RD Longview, WA - Image 334515 COLUMBIA HEIGHTS RD Longview, WA - Image 344515 COLUMBIA HEIGHTS RD Longview, WA - Image 354515 COLUMBIA HEIGHTS RD Longview, WA - Image 36
Sold: Oct 19, 2026

$625,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,659 SQFT 19.71 Acres
Type: Single Family

4515 COLUMBIA HEIGHTS RD
Longview, WA 98632

MLS#: 776458568
Tanaya Jones
Tanaya Jones
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 360.505.4115
Office: 360.693.6139
Presented by: RE/MAX Premier Group -
Sold by: Non Rmls Broker

Property Description

 

Nearly 20 acres of opportunity surround this light-filled, turn key home, offering privacy, flexibility, and a true blank slate for its next owner. The home features 2 bedrooms plus a den and office, 2.5 baths, and an abundance of windows that bring in beautiful natural light. You'll love the open kitchen and the cozy wood stove in the winter. The additional rooms offer excellent flexibility for work-from-home space, hobbies, guests, or potential sleeping areas, depending on the buyer’s needs and due diligence. The recently logged acreage has been left open and ready for your vision—consider replanting, creating your own recreational space, leaving it open, or exploring future development possibilities. Buyer to verify all uses, zoning, subdivision potential, and development opportunities with the appropriate agencies. A chance to create something uniquely your own.


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator
Architectural StyleStories2
Buyer FinancingCash
CityLongview
Close Price$625,000
CoolingHeatPump
CountyCowlitz
DirectionsOcean Beach Hwy to Columbia Heights. Nav friendly.
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolCatlin
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir, HeatPump
High SchoolKelso
Legal Description8 -8N -2W T-6B, 10A DESIGNATED FOREST LAND RCW 84.33 INCL T-6B FEE
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet858567.0
MLS Area_82
Middle/Junior High SchoolHuntington
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerSepticTank
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Tax Annual Amount$4,746
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionTerritorial
Year Built1999
ZoningUZO

Interior

1/2 Baths1
BasementFinished
Fireplace FeaturesWoodBurning
FuelDescriptionElectricity, WoodBurning
Hot WaterElectricity
Interior AmenitiesCeilingFan, Skylight, VaultedCeiling, VinylFloor, WalltoWallCarpet
Total Bathrooms2.1
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces1

Exterior

Building Area Total2,659 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesDeck, Outbuilding, RVParking, Yard
Exterior DescriptionWoodSiding
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesLevel, Sloped, Trees
Lot Size Acres19.71
Parking FeaturesDriveway, OffStreet
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourceWell

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$625,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,659 SQFT 19.71 Acres
Type: Single Family

4515 COLUMBIA HEIGHTS RD
Longview, WA 98632

MLS#: 776458568
Tanaya Jones
Tanaya Jones
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 360.505.4115
Office: 360.693.6139