Sold: Oct 30, 2026
107 JERSEY AVE Oregon City, OR - Image 1107 JERSEY AVE Oregon City, OR - Image 2107 JERSEY AVE Oregon City, OR - Image 3107 JERSEY AVE Oregon City, OR - Image 4107 JERSEY AVE Oregon City, OR - Image 5107 JERSEY AVE Oregon City, OR - Image 6107 JERSEY AVE Oregon City, OR - Image 7107 JERSEY AVE Oregon City, OR - Image 8107 JERSEY AVE Oregon City, OR - Image 9107 JERSEY AVE Oregon City, OR - Image 10107 JERSEY AVE Oregon City, OR - Image 11107 JERSEY AVE Oregon City, OR - Image 12107 JERSEY AVE Oregon City, OR - Image 13107 JERSEY AVE Oregon City, OR - Image 14107 JERSEY AVE Oregon City, OR - Image 15107 JERSEY AVE Oregon City, OR - Image 16107 JERSEY AVE Oregon City, OR - Image 17107 JERSEY AVE Oregon City, OR - Image 18107 JERSEY AVE Oregon City, OR - Image 19107 JERSEY AVE Oregon City, OR - Image 20107 JERSEY AVE Oregon City, OR - Image 21107 JERSEY AVE Oregon City, OR - Image 22107 JERSEY AVE Oregon City, OR - Image 23107 JERSEY AVE Oregon City, OR - Image 24107 JERSEY AVE Oregon City, OR - Image 25107 JERSEY AVE Oregon City, OR - Image 26107 JERSEY AVE Oregon City, OR - Image 27107 JERSEY AVE Oregon City, OR - Image 28107 JERSEY AVE Oregon City, OR - Image 29107 JERSEY AVE Oregon City, OR - Image 30107 JERSEY AVE Oregon City, OR - Image 31107 JERSEY AVE Oregon City, OR - Image 32
Sold: Oct 30, 2026

$500,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,520 SQFT 0.11 Acres
Type: Single Family

107 JERSEY AVE
Oregon City, OR 97045

MLS#: 777468283
David Carlson
David Carlson
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.819.6019
Office: 503.908.1694
Presented by: Robbins Realty Group -
Sold by: ECOPRO Realty Group

Property Description

 

Welcome home to this refreshed Oregon City home featuring a charming covered front porch and bright, sunlit interiors. The main living space centers on a gas fireplace with a hard-surface surround and classic mantle. Cook with ease in the galley kitchen, equipped with a gas range, pantry, and oversized sink. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a private attached bathroom and a spacious walk-in closet, alongside two additional bedrooms. Step outside to the perfect yard for lawn games, outdoor dining, and relaxed weekend gatherings.


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, FreeStandingGasRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, GasAppliances, Pantry
Architectural StyleStories2
Buyer FinancingFHA
CityOregonCity
Close Price$500,000
CoolingCentralAir
CountyClackamas
DirectionsFifth St to Charman, R on Jersey Ave
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolHolcomb
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir95Plus
High SchoolOregon City
Legal Description40 FALLS VIEW ADD LT 11 BLK 4
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet4791.0
MLS Area_146
Middle/Junior High SchoolTumwata
Parcel Number1,597,864
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Tax Annual Amount$5,251
Tax Year2025
Year Built1997

Interior

1/2 Baths1
Fireplace FeaturesGas
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterGas, Tank
Interior AmenitiesCeilingFan, TileFloor, VinylFloor
Total Bathrooms2.1
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total1,520 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesFenced, Porch, Yard
Exterior DescriptionCementSiding, LapSiding
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesGentleSloping
Lot Size Acres0.11
Parking FeaturesDriveway
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$500,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,520 SQFT 0.11 Acres
Type: Single Family

107 JERSEY AVE
Oregon City, OR 97045

MLS#: 777468283
David Carlson
David Carlson
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.819.6019
Office: 503.908.1694