Sold: Apr 09, 2026
5205 NE Simpson ST Portland, OR - Image 15205 NE Simpson ST Portland, OR - Image 25205 NE Simpson ST Portland, OR - Image 35205 NE Simpson ST Portland, OR - Image 45205 NE Simpson ST Portland, OR - Image 55205 NE Simpson ST Portland, OR - Image 65205 NE Simpson ST Portland, OR - Image 75205 NE Simpson ST Portland, OR - Image 85205 NE Simpson ST Portland, OR - Image 95205 NE Simpson ST Portland, OR - Image 105205 NE Simpson ST Portland, OR - Image 115205 NE Simpson ST Portland, OR - Image 125205 NE Simpson ST Portland, OR - Image 135205 NE Simpson ST Portland, OR - Image 145205 NE Simpson ST Portland, OR - Image 155205 NE Simpson ST Portland, OR - Image 165205 NE Simpson ST Portland, OR - Image 175205 NE Simpson ST Portland, OR - Image 185205 NE Simpson ST Portland, OR - Image 195205 NE Simpson ST Portland, OR - Image 205205 NE Simpson ST Portland, OR - Image 215205 NE Simpson ST Portland, OR - Image 225205 NE Simpson ST Portland, OR - Image 235205 NE Simpson ST Portland, OR - Image 245205 NE Simpson ST Portland, OR - Image 255205 NE Simpson ST Portland, OR - Image 265205 NE Simpson ST Portland, OR - Image 275205 NE Simpson ST Portland, OR - Image 285205 NE Simpson ST Portland, OR - Image 295205 NE Simpson ST Portland, OR - Image 305205 NE Simpson ST Portland, OR - Image 315205 NE Simpson ST Portland, OR - Image 325205 NE Simpson ST Portland, OR - Image 335205 NE Simpson ST Portland, OR - Image 345205 NE Simpson ST Portland, OR - Image 355205 NE Simpson ST Portland, OR - Image 365205 NE Simpson ST Portland, OR - Image 37
Sold: Apr 09, 2026

$509,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,256 SQFT 0.16 Acres
Type: Single Family

5205 NE Simpson ST
Portland, OR 97218

MLS#: 778053616
Talia Wasch
Talia Wasch
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 971.219.9063
Office: 971.979.1647
Chris Olson
Chris Olson
Premiere Property Group
Oregon Real Estate Broker
Phone: 503.896.6100
Office: 971.979.1647
Presented by: Premiere Property Group, LLC -
Sold by: eXp Realty, LLC

Property Description

 

Tucked away in a peaceful setting, 5205 NE Simpson St. offers the perfect blend of privacy and city convenience. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home lives comfortably with thoughtful updates and inviting spaces throughout. Step inside to fresh new paint and brand new carpet that create a crisp, move in ready feel. The main living area is warm and welcoming, centered around a cozy gas fireplace perfect for relaxing evenings or hosting friends.The functional layout offers generous bedrooms, including a comfortable primary suite, while the additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or hobbies. Out back, you’ll find a large backyard, your own private urban oasis. Whether you envision summer barbecues, gardening, pets at play, or simply enjoying a quiet morning coffee, this outdoor space offers room to breathe. Conveniently located with easy access to parks, shopping, dining, and commuter routes, this home delivers both comfort and connectivity. Property is a flag lot. [Home Energy Score = 8. HES Report at https://rpt.greenbuildingregistry.com/hes/OR10244271]


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityGarageonMain, UtilityRoomOnMain
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingRefrigerator, StainlessSteelAppliance, Tile
Architectural StyleStories2, Traditional
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityPortland
Close Price$509,000
CoolingCentralAir
CountyMultnomah
DirectionsNE Simpson St and 52nd Ave
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolRigler
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces1.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolLeodis McDaniel
Legal DescriptionPARTITION PLAT 2004-139, LOT 1
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet6969.0
MLS Area_142
Middle/Junior High SchoolBeaumont
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Tax Annual Amount$5,002
Tax Year2025
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built2006

Interior

1/2 Baths1
Fireplace FeaturesGas
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesLaminateFlooring, TileFloor
Total Bathrooms2.1
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms3

Exterior

Building Area Total1,256 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesDogRun, Fenced, FirePit, Yard
Exterior DescriptionWoodComposite
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesFlagLot, Trees
Lot Size Acres0.16
Parking FeaturesDriveway
Road Surface TypeConcrete
Total Parking1.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$509,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,256 SQFT 0.16 Acres
Type: Single Family

5205 NE Simpson ST
Portland, OR 97218

MLS#: 778053616
Talia Wasch
Talia Wasch
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 971.219.9063
Office: 971.979.1647
Chris Olson
Chris Olson
Premiere Property Group
Oregon Real Estate Broker
Phone: 503.896.6100
Office: 971.979.1647