Sold: Oct 21, 2026
17068 SW PLEASANTON LN Beaverton, OR - Image 117068 SW PLEASANTON LN Beaverton, OR - Image 217068 SW PLEASANTON LN Beaverton, OR - Image 317068 SW PLEASANTON LN Beaverton, OR - Image 417068 SW PLEASANTON LN Beaverton, OR - Image 517068 SW PLEASANTON LN Beaverton, OR - Image 617068 SW PLEASANTON LN Beaverton, OR - Image 717068 SW PLEASANTON LN Beaverton, OR - Image 817068 SW PLEASANTON LN Beaverton, OR - Image 917068 SW PLEASANTON LN Beaverton, OR - Image 1017068 SW PLEASANTON LN Beaverton, OR - Image 1117068 SW PLEASANTON LN Beaverton, OR - Image 1217068 SW PLEASANTON LN Beaverton, OR - Image 1317068 SW PLEASANTON LN Beaverton, OR - Image 1417068 SW PLEASANTON LN Beaverton, OR - Image 1517068 SW PLEASANTON LN Beaverton, OR - Image 1617068 SW PLEASANTON LN Beaverton, OR - Image 1717068 SW PLEASANTON LN Beaverton, OR - Image 1817068 SW PLEASANTON LN Beaverton, OR - Image 1917068 SW PLEASANTON LN Beaverton, OR - Image 2017068 SW PLEASANTON LN Beaverton, OR - Image 2117068 SW PLEASANTON LN Beaverton, OR - Image 2217068 SW PLEASANTON LN Beaverton, OR - Image 2317068 SW PLEASANTON LN Beaverton, OR - Image 2417068 SW PLEASANTON LN Beaverton, OR - Image 2517068 SW PLEASANTON LN Beaverton, OR - Image 2617068 SW PLEASANTON LN Beaverton, OR - Image 2717068 SW PLEASANTON LN Beaverton, OR - Image 2817068 SW PLEASANTON LN Beaverton, OR - Image 2917068 SW PLEASANTON LN Beaverton, OR - Image 3017068 SW PLEASANTON LN Beaverton, OR - Image 3117068 SW PLEASANTON LN Beaverton, OR - Image 3217068 SW PLEASANTON LN Beaverton, OR - Image 3317068 SW PLEASANTON LN Beaverton, OR - Image 34
Sold: Oct 21, 2026

$349,950

2 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,497 SQFT 0.03 Acres
Type: Townhouse

17068 SW PLEASANTON LN
Beaverton, OR 97003

MLS#: 785985040
Helen Leek
Helen Leek
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.348.9296
Office: 503.670.9000
Presented by: Premiere Property Group, LLC -
Sold by: Locker Properties

Property Description

 

Welcome to this turnkey 2 bedroom, 2-1/2 bath townhouse in conveniently located Arbor Station, featuring two spacious primary suites, one with vaulted ceilings, and each with its own private bath. This thoughtfully designed home features a versatile layout offering a flex-space loft perfect for a home office, media room, play area or workout space. Laminate flooring graces the entire ground level for a continuous flow of flooring. The kitchen boasts quartz counter tops, newer stainless steel appliances, including the French door refrigerator and gas range, and a huge walk-in pantry larger homes would envy. Light fills the main level great room anchored by a fireplace. A defined dining space flows easily onto the kitchen. Enjoy secure, private parking in the attached, spacious double car garage. The upper level laundry includes a newer washer and dryer. Commuters will appreciate the close proximity to the MAX light Rail, while major employers like Nike and Intel are just minutes away. Neighboring Tualatin Hills Nature Park, and its own neighborhood park provide outdoor family recreation. The $297 monthly HOA includes internet, insurance, exterior maintenance, front yard landscaping and access to the large outdoor pool, fitness center and community room. Don’t miss this home: a perfect blend of amenities, great location and value.


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingGasRange, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Pantry, PlumbedForIceMaker, Quartz, RangeHood, SolidSurfaceCountertop, StainlessSteelAppliance
Architectural StyleEnglish, Townhouse
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Association AmenitiesCommons, ExteriorMaintenance, FrontYardLandscaping, Insurance, Internet, MaintenanceGrounds, Management, MeetingRoom, Pool, WeightRoom
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityBeaverton
Close Price$349,950
CoolingAirConditioningReady
CountyWashington
DirectionsSW 170th to west on SW Berkeley. North (right) on 171, right on Pleasanton
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolBeaver Acres
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOAYes
HOA Fee$297.0
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolAloha
Legal DescriptionARBOR STATION NO.2, LOT 78, ACRES 0.03
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA
Lot Size Square Feet1306.0
MLS Area_150
Middle/Junior High SchoolFive Oaks
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionUpdatedRemodeled
Property SubtypeAttached
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Subdivision NameARBOR STATION
Tax Annual Amount$4,028
Tax Year2025
Year Built2004

Interior

1/2 Baths1
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesGas
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesCeilingFan, HighCeilings, HighSpeedInternet, LaminateFlooring, Laundry, Quartz, SoakingTub, VaultedCeiling, WalltoWallCarpet, WasherDryer
Total Bathrooms2.1
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms2
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total1,497 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesInGroundPool
Exterior DescriptionCementSiding
Foundation DetailsPillarPostPier
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesLevel
Lot Size Acres0.03
Parking FeaturesOnStreet
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$349,950

2 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,497 SQFT 0.03 Acres
Type: Townhouse

17068 SW PLEASANTON LN
Beaverton, OR 97003

MLS#: 785985040
Helen Leek
Helen Leek
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.348.9296
Office: 503.670.9000