Sold: Oct 21, 2026
2032 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 12032 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 22032 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 32032 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 42032 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 52032 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 62032 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 72032 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 82032 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 92032 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 102032 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 112032 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 122032 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 132032 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 142032 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 152032 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 162032 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 172032 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 182032 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 192032 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 202032 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 212032 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 222032 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 232032 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 242032 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 252032 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 262032 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 272032 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 282032 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 292032 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 302032 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 312032 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 322032 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 332032 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 342032 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 352032 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 362032 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 372032 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 382032 SE TENINO ST Portland, OR - Image 39
Sold: Oct 21, 2026

$595,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,560 SQFT 0.06 Acres
Type: Townhouse

2032 SE TENINO ST
Portland, OR 97202

MLS#: 796249902
Bonnie Lawless
Bonnie Lawless
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 971.804.4613
Office: 971.271.8932
Presented by: Dwell Realty - 503-901-0000
Sold by: Works Real Estate

Property Description

 

Craftsman-style home overlooking a brook and stone bridge; modern living in a neighborhood with old-world appeal. A few blocks from the heart of Sellwood, with New Seasons just up the street. Built for outdoor entertaining with multiple porches and decks, with an easy maintenance garden. Open layout kitchen, dining, and living room anchored on the second story, where huge picture windows invite you to watch ducks and otters play. Curated interior aesthetics, with a stylish color palette, wallpaper, and handsome light fixtures. The only way you will notice this is an attached town-home is the low maintenance and utility bills.


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, FreeStandingGasRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, StainlessSteelAppliance
Architectural StyleCraftsman
AttributionContact503-901-0000
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityPortland
Close Price$595,000
CoolingCentralAir
CountyMultnomah
DirectionsSE Tacoma, South on SE 19th, East on SE Tenino
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolDuniway
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces1.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir95Plus
High SchoolCleveland
Legal DescriptionPARTITION PLAT 2004-106, LOT 1
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet2613.0
MLS Area_143
Middle/Junior High SchoolSellwood
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeAttached
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Tax Annual Amount$9,412
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionCreekStream
Waterfront FeaturesCreek
Year Built2006

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesGas
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterElectricity
Total Bathrooms2.0
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces1

Exterior

Building Area Total1,560 sqft
Exterior DescriptionCementSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeAttached
Lot Size Acres0.06
Parking FeaturesDriveway
Total Parking1.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$595,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,560 SQFT 0.06 Acres
Type: Townhouse

2032 SE TENINO ST
Portland, OR 97202

MLS#: 796249902
Bonnie Lawless
Bonnie Lawless
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 971.804.4613
Office: 971.271.8932